• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Running on Island Time 5K Results
3rd Annual Divine Mercy School
Running on Island Time 5K
Merritt Island, Fl 32953
August 23, 2008

Female Overall
Time			Name
22:21			Danielle Lusk
23:10			Shelley Hoffman
23:28			Sue Strout

Female Masters
Time			Name
23:38			Paige Serra

Female 0-9
Time			Name
32:11			Elizabeth Gahres
45:12			Emily Bodi
46:40			Trinity Stenger
47:50			Cassie Bodi
54:27			Chandler Kelley

Female 10-14
Time			Name
29:44			Ashley Hartley
30:14                   Olivia Gehefer
30:14 		        Jessica Gehefer
30:24			Jennifer Hicks
31:15			Danielle Spivey
31:16			Lizzy Hicks
31:41			Mandy Moss
31:51			Gracie Dunn
35:18			Caroline Medelius
36:29			Lauren Pentrack
36:44			Megan Fernandez
39:24			Emily Beardall
40:28			Monica Bursian
40:47			Karen Emerson
42:29			Haley Sporlino
42:35			Meghan Tezel
44:09			Leslie Cooney
45:53			Jocelyn Lee
45:56			Susie Alexander
48:26			Madelyn Bodi
51:53			Kacy Vance
55:13			Vanessa Friedman
55:14			Nora Osorio

Female 15 ? 19
Time			Name
24:12			Amanda Sebetka
25:30			Allie Znoj
27:29			Danielle White
27:34			Carlie Hayhurst
27:41			Megan Zimlich
30:25			Maria Ngo
31:06			Alyson Nagy
32:18			Jennifer Winston
33:19			Katie Beardall
35:17			Melissa Blaue
47:05			Eileen Huppert

Female 20 ? 24
Time			Name
27:54			Aubrey Marek
27:56			Kristen Huppert
29:37			Cailin Huppert

Female 25 ? 29
Time			Name
30:06			Shannon McKimmie
41:48			Theresa Sampson

Female 30 ? 34
Time			Name
23:46			Peggy Sebetka
30:26			Christine Black
37:19			Katie Rush
38:07			Angela LaBarbera
38:54			Julia Plumley
46:10			Mary Crawford

Female 35 ? 39
Time			Name
27:11			Cyndi Bergs
32:16			Jennifer Shockley
48:27			Jen Bodi
49:34			Beverly Crowell
51:27			Sherri Fiorentino

Female 40 ? 44
Time			Name
26:01			Sandra Gannon
28:35			Sharon Gillette
29:08			Marisa Flint
31:18			Tricia Tezel
31:56			Julie Dunn
33:13			Re Monteite
33:19			Jane Blaue
35:50			Leisha Sinclair 
36:38			Julie Lusk
38:09			Monica Pentrack
38:37			Abby Saul
39:25			Kay Emerson
51:23			Brenda Fernandez
54:28			Caroline Raleigh

Female 45 ? 49
Time			Name
29:26			Kay Kirklin
29:41			Pam Wheble
30:12			Mary Matta
30:17			Petrina Heavey
32:05			Susan Rose
34:13			Gillian Wertheimer
35:54			Karen Richardson
36:16			JoLea Hearn
40:59			Julie Harris
42:16			Janice Jingle
47:05			Erin Huppert

Female 50 ? 54
Time			Name
36:34			Nancy Sharp
36:52			Terry Ryan
54:19			Karen Huff
1:03:38			Cindy Perrone

Female 55 ? 59
Time			Name
28:38			Blanche Morrison
36:59			Nancy Redoway
46:48			Jan Fancher
58:22			Carol Skagseth

Female 60 ? 64
Time			Name
39:08			Donna Davis
51:43			Olga Harper
52:05           	Joan Cupic
52:05    		Louise Sampson
53:45			Sue Wojcicki

Female 70+
Time			Name
58:21			June Asiala

Male Overall
Time			Name
18:37			Art Anderson
19:08			Andrew Moran
19:13			James Croft

Male Masters
Time			Name
20:14			Kurt Holst

Male 0 ? 9
Time			Name
31:15			Jeffery Gahres
34:38			Kevin Tezel
35:35			Matthew Lake
35:44			Ben Chitko

Male 10 ? 14
Time			Name
20:29			Cory Sayyeau
21:59			Brandon Holst
23:44			Austin Zide
23:47			John Gahres
27:17			AJ Smith
27:31			Donald Gahres
32:10			Derek Moss
34:31			Clay Tezel
35:15			CJ Emerson
35:24			Skylar Gay
37:18			Chris Lampkins
37:55			Victor Sierra
38:08			Matthew Fiorentino
40:46			Michael Jingle
48:44			Jacob Crowell
56:09			Trey Arnold

Male 15 ? 19
Time			Name
20:27			Ryan Oates
21:55			Robert Gahres
22:43			Jesse DeSiena
23:23			Jeremy Flint
25:25			Bruce Stewart
25:43			Dylan Rose
27:14			Jacob Martin
27:58			Trevor Tezel
31:12			J. Hooper

Male 20 -24
Time			Name
23:31			Zach Beil
40:32			Enrique Bursian

Male 25 ? 29
Time			Name
27:53			Pal Nichols
29:59			Kyle Groff
1:03:29			Jason Perrone

Male 30 ? 34
Time			Name
30:19			Jason Judge
46:11			Casey Skipper
1:03:29			Ralph Perrone

Male 35 ? 39
Time			Name
20:23			Howard Kanner
22:22			Ed Sebetka
22:37			Tristan Webbe
22:48			Dave Chapman
25:56			William Conyers
27:30			Sean Black
28:39			Anthony Nichols

Male 40 ? 44
Time			Name
22:05			Chris Hanger
22:46			Thomas Carns
24:19			Shaye Williams
24:40			Fr. Karl
25:16			Dave Glass
25:41			Kurt Tezel
28:12			Charles Emerson
33:00			Dan Casey
35:04			Michael Kline
37:41			Robert Webster
38:09			Tom Pentrack
40:32			Henry Bursian

Male 45 ? 49
Time			Name
21:17			Tony Stokes
21:22			Robert Heard
25:46			Charles Gay
28:07			Peter Chitko
28:53			Alan Zide
29:18			Guy Chabot
37:42			Dan Presson
41:00			Rick Harris
45:13			Brian Bodi
45:59			Bill Alexander

Male 50 ? 54
Time			Name
20:46			Matt Mahoney
21:50			Juan Perez
33:48			Ken Flieder
53:47			Steve Wojcicki

Male 55 ? 59
Time			Name
23:46			Adam Rafalski
26:19			Carl Bonds
31:43			Peter Nichols

Male 60 ? 64
Time			Name
26:51			Greg McKay
27:30			Frank Webbe

Male 65 ? 69
Time			Name
27:13			David Wofford
27:51			Gerry Fahey
58:22			Stephen Davis

Male 70 ? 74
Time			Name
36:52			Henry Campbell

Male 75+
Time			Name
27:39			Jack Lightle
58:22			Bill Evans
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites