• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Space Coast Sports Festival 5K Results
Wickham Park, Melbourne FL

Category/Name               Age     Time

Male Overall                            
1. Patrick McCormick         48    18:15
2. Kacee Holmes              26    18:37
3. Art Anderson              48    18:52
                                        
Male Masters                            
1. Matt Mahoney              52    19:54
2. Danny Benitez             40    20:09
3. Troy Sheets               41    20:15
                                        
Male 0-9                                
1. Jeffrey Gahres             7    26:28
2. Nathan Schrope             8    26:29
3. Andre Hardy                9    49:22
4. Cameron Parker             7    56:29
5. John Yates                 7    59:38
                                        
Male 10-14                              
1. Ian Reesh                 11    22:11
2. Kevin Rego                13    22:56
3. John Gahres               11    25:27
4. Matthew Yates             13    26:43
5. Ryan Sehrope              10    27:45
6. Marek Johnson             14    30:04
7. Mason Margu               12    30:29
8. Jon Cillone               12    30:37
9. Brandon Springsten        13    31:17
10. Chris Peaden             13    33:26
11. Joe Peaden               12    33:50
12. Robert Schell            11    50:23
                                        
Male 15-19                              
1. Robert Gahres             16    21:00
2. Seth Reesh                15    22:07
3. Marcus Weimar             17    22:26
4. Anthony Lowers            16    26:54
5. Brandon Yates             15    48:17
6. Kelsey Bassile            18    50:04
                                        
Male 20-24                              
1.  Morris Raymond           23    10:10
                                        
Male 25-29                              
1. Nick Kwit                 28    20:27
2. Ryan Boroff               28    22:09
3. Billy Ciano               29    34:37
4. Rob Hough                 29    34:44
                                        
Male 30-34                              
1. Dale Dukes                32    22:11
2. Bobby Toenjes             32    23:38
3. Darren Haley              34    25:15
4. Brian Bridenbecker        31    27:31
5. Alfred Ablok              32    31:22
6. Erik Serominski           30    37:04
                                        
Male 35-39                              
1. Joe Ninke                 39    21:50
2. Chris Reese               39    21:57
3. Rick Ramnath              38    24:27
4. Tom Jackson               39    24:36
5. Tom Parker                38    24:38
6. Craig Stevens             39    26:58
7. Jerry Ciccone             39    30:43
8. William Conyers           38    31:31
                                        
Male 40-44                              
1. John Blossom              41    20:45
2. Dan Dugman                42    22:33
3. Andy Blossom              43    22:57
4. Larry Wilcox              42    27:40
5. Dean Murphy               41    28:31
6. Robert Kaiser             44    28:57
7. David Rodriguez           40    29:36
8. John Wright               40    35:31
                                        
Male 45-49                              
1. Tony Stokes               45    21:01
2. Doug Nickels              45    22:03
3. Dave Artena               48    24:26
4. Steve Rego                48    24:34
5. Dan Fredrick              47    25:48
6. Charles Eccleston         46    27:05
7. George Rebels             48    28:34
8. Vinny Lipponer            49    28:45
9. Ken Flieder               49    33:00
10. Rick Simmons             49    33:19
11. Cary Peaden              46    34:03
12. John Yates               47    59:40
                                        
Male 50-54                              
1. Mark Stebbins             52    21:21
2. Dennis Delman             50    22:27
3. Jeff Fawcett              52    23:26
4. Haskell Walker            50    23:45
5. Christopher DeMars        54    27:06
6. Joseph Werner             50    27:46
7. Mathias Margut            50    30:33
8. Brian Percival            53    32:52
9. Wayne Cooper              53    58:24
10. Steve Salvo              54    59:00
                                        
Male 55-59                              
1. Ed Duley                  58    28:16
2. Robert Bruckart           56    35:43
3. Don Burnett               58    36:40
                                        
Male 60-64                              
1. Michael Zeitfuss          63    22:43
2. Jim Schroeder             60    23:15
3. Gary Castner              62    24:04
4. Greg Pucking              61    24:42
5. Frank Webbe               60    25:40
6. JD Mathys                 62    31:21
                                        
Male 65-69                              
1. Ron Hoar                  69    26:45
                                        
Male 70-74                              
1.  Bob Pecor                73    30:18
2. Archie McInnis            70    36:16
3. Henry Campbell            74    37:32
4. Jan Koper                 72    50:32
                                        
Male 75-79                              
1. Jack Lightle              76    28:05
2. Don Nygaard               75    30:44
                                        
                                        
Category/Name               Age     Time
Female Overall                          
1. Devin Spoerle             15    18:52
2. Candice McNaughton        18    20:15
3. Brenna Ginther            30    22:34
                                        
Female Masters                          
1. Sue Strout                54    22:12
2. Maureen O'Sullivan        43    23:56
3. Terrisi Terry             43    25:25
                                        
Female 0-9                              
1. Elizabeth Gahres           9    30:21
2. Kaysa Jackson              7    37:47
3. Zoe Jackson                9    37:48
4. Emily Pilley               9    51:44
5. Kaylee Papier              5    56:32
6. Sarah Pilley               7    57:22
7. Alexandra Yates            7    57:23
8. Katie Parker               6    58:13
                                        
Female 10-14                            
1. Katie Crowley             14    24:18
2. Bri Wright                12    34:14
                                        
Female 15-19                            
1. Alexandra DeMars          16    24:59
2. Trisha Hornbeck           17    42:46
3. Liza Lopez                19    49:11
4. Kristin Short             19    49:24
                                        
Female 20-24                            
1. Kelly Smyth               20    31:14
                                        
Female 25-29                            
1.  Kelly Koon               25    22:58
2. Karin Circhner            27    28:08
3. Marlena Koper             29    29:05
4. Karla Stuhlmiller         29    30:11
5. Kizzy Parks               29    31:20
6. Eileen Bridenbecker       26    34:38
7. Ursula Hirsun             28    40:53
                                        
Female 30-34                            
1. Laura Littrell            34    26:52
2. Natalie Bobleter          33    26:57
3. Amber Saxon               31    29:07
4. Tiffany Malcolm           32    31:35
5. Kathleen Ryan             34    34:18
6. Carrie Sullivan           32    35:51
7. Robyn Burke               30    41:44
8. Laurie Rivers             34    43:02
9. Jayne MacDowell           34    50:02
10. Amy Black                31    58:23
                                        
Female 35-39                            
1. Penny King                36    30:00
2. Sonia Garza               38    31:13
3. Kelly Wells               35    32:11
4. Heather Lewis             38    34:02
5. Amy Schell                39    46:54
6. Amy Parker                36    56:33
                                        
Female 40-44                            
1. Coquese Wilson            40    25:41
2. Amy Minter                40    26:46
3. Robin Henderson           42    30:52
4. Katherine Goodermuth      43    33:02
5. Brenda Fletcher           43    35:37
6. Teresa Bigler             43    36:36
7. Gina Yates                43    42:41
8. Marjory Pilley            43    58:07
                                        
Female 45-49                            
1. Cindy Corey               47    26:54
2. Flo Holden                47    28:58
3. Cheryl Serafini-Cook      48    29:00
4. Traci Bourke              46    29:04
5. Mary Dier                 46    30:28
6. Laurie Chalko             49    34:11
                                        
Female 50-54                            
1. Nancy Sharp               50    27:57
2,. Melanie Delman           51    29:14
3. Anna Rodriguez            50    34:47
4. Shirley Matrigali         54    36:35
5. Brenda Kiser              51    39:01
6. Barbara Rolsing           51    39:01
7. Ana Rego                  50    39:43
8. Alice Rabogast            50    41:00
9. Bernice Smith             50    50:30
10. Barbara Matthews         50    51:00
11. Patty Boatman            50    51:30
                                        
Female 55-59                            
1. Blanche Morrison          56    28:18
2. Sarah Cine-Schroeder      57    35:38
3. MaryAnn Bowman            55    36:26
                                        
Female 60-64                            
                                        
Female 65-69                            
1. Maxine Hitchcock          65    34:46
2. Kay Burnette              65    48:21
                                        
Female 70-74                            
1. Katie Marsh               70    40:14
2. Roberta Osterling         73  1:03:22
                                        
Results by Kristin Swenson, Kristin.Swenson at brevardparks.com
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites