• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Space Walk of Fame 8K
Titusville FL

Age Name                  Time

Overall Males
42 Mike Wasson            27:35
29 Steve Hedgespeth       28:38
25 Ron Abel               29:02

Male Masters
48 Art Anderson           30:52

Grand Master 
50 Darcy Hart             32:00

SR Grand Master 
62 Gary Castner           37:58

Clydesdale 
48 Tony Favata            46:19
?  Robert Ryan            48:05
24 Aaron Frisbee          48:24
41 Dayne Deeds            52:33
49 David Davies           54:13
55 Michael Havekotte      61:41

Columbia
17 Danny Taurasi          29:48

Male 0-9

9 Colten Toms             39:24

Male 10-14
11 Zak Unrue              36:16
13 Nick Flint             38:12
12 Brandon Holst          38:21
13 Chris Hoover           39:58
11  John Gahres           42:02

Male 15-19
16 Taylor Collier         32:56
18 Andrew Kramer          35:22
16 Robert Gahres          40:55
17 Chris Olszewskl        48:32
15  Alex Olszewski        48:42

Male 20-24
20 Rory Rowan             31:57
24 Logan Soya             38:31

Male 25-29
29 Vernon Scipio          35:26
29 Joe Jacohy             35:36
28 Cory Patrick           43:48
28 Jeremy Coffey          47:15
               

 30-34
30 Dayis John             29:30
30 Ed Springer            31:16
30 Jona Cambell           31:24
34 Todd Angell            33:54
34 Tristen Webbe          34:36
34 Leonard Walker         36:19
34 Dave Chapman           36:45
31 Jeff Sampson           38:58
34 David Laird            48:18

Male 35-39
39  Sean Black            29:57
38  Kurt Brewer           30:28
39 Frank Kapr             31:43
39 Steve Chin             32:13
38 Howard Kanner          33:45
39 David Daly             35:09
38 John Petersen          38:26
36 John Holmquist         41:53
35 BJ Lunny               44:57
34 Chris Han	          50:54
39 Joel Perez             52:07

Male 40-44
43 Danny Barrett          32:32
41 Randy Farner           33:10
43 Dave  Hernandez        33:23
40 Pedro Toledo           33:45
43 Neal Levine            34:42
41 David Donovan          36:08
41 David Taurasi          37:35
44 Manny Cabrera          38:45
43 JJ Woolsey             39:25
42 Darin Schuster         39:32
41 Doug Bethoney          39:33
44 David Winston          40:17
42 George Kirk            40:59
45 Doug Nichols           41:17
40 Rishi Maharaj          46:31

Male 45-49
49 Roger Travis           32:53
49 Tim Colier             32:59
46 Kurt Holst             33:01
49 Mike Toner             35:47
45 John Stokes            36:09
48 Ricky McDanald         37:29
47 Keith Kowalske         37:43
48 Joe Hultgren           38:22
45 John Andrews           39:10
46 Jim Haithcoat          44:24
46 Brian Litterilla       45:34
46 Bill Buonanni          47:10
48 Paul Zacker            47:23
45 Wiliam Piastuch        47:52
47 Randall Crosby         49:52
46 Rick McCotter          52:33
48 Masoud Kashanian       52:59

Male 50-54
53 Mike Dahan             32:18
52 Matt Mahoney           32:40
53 Michael Miller         32:45
53 Jerry Bird             32:45
53 Loran Serwin           33:37
51 Frank Norris           36:28
52 Dave Earhart           36:39
54 Joe Gerrity            40:03
51 James Ralph            40:09
50 Steve Larcher          40:29
50 Mark Stephens          41:16
53 Ken Schanze            42:48
54 Dean Ribaudo           43:38
51 William Herrmann       43:46
51 Russ Ramsey            44:48
50 David Huss             52:23
54 Steve Horner           52:58

Male 55-59
55 Don Dore               34:10
56 Wolfgang Jensen        35:44
58 Adam Rafalski          36:33
56 Bud Timmons            37:13
55 John Fricano           37:26
59 Dave Farrell           41:56
59 Patrick Fox            42:09
57 Frank Whitman          43:54
55 Carl Simox             48:35
55 Dick White             49:02
55 Mark Olszewski         75:38

Male 60-64
60 Ray Brown              39:17
61 Dennis Dailey          41:22
60 Frank Webbe            41:47
63 Dennis Testa           42:22
61 Peter Boice            44:55
60 Joe Becker             45:46
61 Bruce Baker            46:52
64 Ed Harrison            48:14
62 Stan Johnson           49:32

Male 65-69
65 Manuel Urrutia         38:41
65 Geroge McAfee          40:02
68 Tom Mulle              43:29
   David Wollord          43:39
68 Darwin Tangen          45:10
66 Emmett Larson          51:48

Male 70+
70   Tom Ward             39:23
76 Jack Lightle           47:12
73 Bob Pecor              48:51
70 Morris Johnson         50:29
80 Wally Dal Santo        58:47
74 Henry Campbell         60:05
71 Owen  McCrudden        69:07

Corporate
USA-SRB
USA Team 4
USA LC-39
NASA Rovers
USASRB-Recovery Team


Overall Female
22 Jessica Crate          29:00
46 Teresa Calo            32:46
29 Denise Logue           33:23

Female Masters
42 Robin Hernandez        34:18

Grand Master 
54 Sue Strout             37:22

SR Grand Master 
60 Lorraine Petersen      46:51

Challenger
15 Teresa Huff            35:30

Fillies
47  Christy Zieres        43:08
42  Marisa Flint          49:29
46 Cathy Norris           67:54

Female 0-9
4   Ryieigh Coffey        41:14
9   Elizabeth Gahres      51:26

Female 10-14
12 Sarah Payzant          46:46
13 Caitlan Clark          52:42

Female 15-19
19 Michelle Olszewki      49:41

Female 20-24
20 Christina Slayman      35:46

Female 25-29
29 Brenna Ginther         36:07
29 Danielle Collyer       37:09
26 Lauren Price           44:20
25 Shannon Simmons        44:50
29 Donna Davis            45:09
26 Kristin Kelly          47:56
26 Lindsey Mahoney        48:19
27 Christina Cerrato      51:46
27 Beth McMillan          52:40
27  Bai Zhu               58:20

Female 30-34
31 Kara Niedermeier       34:17
33 Tammy Foster           35:30
32 Joy Meade              41:28
31 MaryBeth Wagman        49:08
33 Andrea Salva           49:24
32 Mandy Gilmore          49:45
33 Rebecca Hodgins        54:13
 
Female 35-39
35 Tracy Smith            33:31
36 Jennifer Schedivy      36:31
39 Michelle Smurl         39:41
36 Leslie Talbert         40:38
37 Cyndi Bergs            43:36
35 Sherry Toms            43:41
39 Amy Minter             45:17
37 Cherie Clark           47:38
39 Angie McFall           49:53
38 Michelle Clark         50:49
36 Karen Loviska          69:04

Female 40-44
42 Sandra Gannon          40:30
41 Barbara Krause         41:01
41 Traci Luman            41:11
43 Jeannette Thomas       41:40
42 Anne OConnor Smith     42:50
42 Christine Kennedy      43:27
43 Rosette Behymer        43:55
40 Kathy Simonsen         44:01
43 Patricia Taurasi       45:25
43 Mia Giffore            45:35
42 Maria Huff             50:10
41 Kim Payzant            54:09
40 Amy Wasson             62:34


Female 45-49
46 Nancy Buonanni         34:50
47 Vickie Steuben         37:10
45 Suzie Enlow            37:14
46 Kimberly Badgett       38:11
48 Theresa Miller         38:26
48 Lauren Wilkin          39:15
48 Kathy Ojeda            40:01
45 Mendi Raymond          42:06
49 Debbie Rescott         45:25
46 Traci Bourke           47:29
49 Wanda Bibens           47:51
48 Cynthia Conboy         50:15
48 Carrie Allen           54:13
47 Diane Olszewski        75:14

Female 50-54
50 Marlene White          41:21
54 Debbie Molina          42:49
51 Carol Wittmam          44:10
50 Celeste Welsh          44:48
53 Karen Horner           48:58
51 Barb Fisher            72:02

Female 55-59
56 Anne Doerflein         42:16
59 Jacquelyn Kellner      46:04
58 Susan Hill             46:14
56 Blanche Morrison       47:13
56 Rhonda Howard          47:50

Female 60-64
61 Mary Ramba             47:47
62 Susie Koontz           51:34

Female 65-69

Female 70+
70 Joan Mahoney           77:52

-------------------------------

2 Mile Run

Female 0-12

Elizabeth Norris          17:40
Sophis Toledo             20:27
Bryle Kanner              24:45
Rachel White              25:29
Quinn Kanner              30:39


Female 13-Up

Hannah Kaufmann           13:34
Kimberly Yates            17:32
Elena Simonsen            18:09
Nancy Sharps              18:15
Lydia Loyd                19:05
Jessica Vanatta           19:34
Tamara Lockard            21:03
Misty Narchat             24:25
Jennifer Van Den Dricscc  24:50
Michele Field             30:52
Betanny Field             30:54
Dee Coffey                48:32


Male 0-12 

Patrick Simohsen          17:44
Kevin Simonsen            19:13
Garrett Buckingham        20:13
Zachary Onovi             23:27
Ryan Collyer              24:01


Male 13-Up

Jim Van Veen              10:17
Matt Horner               13:35
Jim Schaeffer             13:51
Brandon Davenport         14:57
Bill McMullen             15:10
Cody Buckingham           16:13
Alex Weinet               16:34
Ruben Lopez               16:46
Randy Buckingham          18:44
Kaemoh Maggard            22:21
Steve Huff                24:17
Mark Field                30:52

Results by Terry Hayden, brazil4 at cfl dot rr dot com
Race director, Marty Winkel, runsalot at earthlink dot net
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites