• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Eye of the Dragon 10K and 2 Mile Results
Male Overall                  Age    Time                    
  1 Andrew Bautel             25     34:59
  2 Mike Wasson               42     36:23
  3 Steve Hedgespeth          29     36:32
                                          
Male Master                                       
    Scott Meder               44     40:17
                                          
Male Grand Master                                       
    Mike Dahan                52     41:16
                                          
Male Senior Grand Master                                       
    Peter Weishaar            62     45:25
                                          
Middle of the Pack Male                                       
    Mike Smith                49     54:29
                                          
Male 10-14                                       
  1 Nick Flint                13     50:43
  2 Devin Raney               11     51:30
  3 Noah Jacovitz             14     51:48
                                          
Male 15-19                                       
  1 Steven Schiff             17     36:38
  2 Joel Gayle                19     42:47
  3 Jeremy Flint              17     52:35
  4 Paul Hamilton             17     58:23
  5 Robert Hails              19     58:59
                                          
Male 20-24                                       
  1 Rory Rowan                20     41:04
  2 Jerry LaBouef             22     45:11
  3 Kevin Cornwell            21     48:37
  4 Gerard Hubbard            21     52:50
  5 Christopher Montgomery    21     54:08
                                          
Male 25-29                                       
  1 Ron Abel                  25     40:10
  2 Jonathan Dea              29     45:49
  3 David Armeson             25     47:58
  4 Robert Villmov            28     49:30
  5 Frank Hunt                25     51:01
  6 Rob Litsey                26     51:06
  7 Kareem Harvey             25     52:29
  8 Charles Hatcher           25     59:16
                                          
Male 30-34                                       
  1 John Davis                30     38:00
  2 Ed Springer               30     39:52
  3 James Croft               30     40:05
  4 Tenadore Dean             34     40:43
  5 Jonathan Campbell         30     40:52
  6 Marc Zeller               34     43:52
  7 Tristin Webbe             34     44:22
  8 Bruce Furrow              34     44:43
  9 Tommy Turek               31     45:57
 10 Eric Hatton               34     56:59
                                          
Male 35-39                                       
  1 Kurt Brewer               38     40:02
  2 Steve Chin                39     40:13
  3 Bob Gray                  38     41:26
  4 Howard Kanner             38     44:10
  5 Eric Martin               35     47:58
  6 John Holmquist            36     52:59
  7 Kyle Durr                 35     53:58
  8 Sean Cannie               38     59:12
  9 Jeremy Ward               35   1:02:19
 10 Rodolfo Valentin          35   1:04:32
                                          
Male 40-44                                       
  1 John Blossom              41     44:06
  2 Dave Hernandez            43     44:15
  3 Shawn Wilson              41     44:44
  4 David Elmer               43     44:55
  5 Kevin Howald              44     48:30
  6 Jeff Bode                 43     48:38
  7 Jorden Halstead           43     48:40
  8 Doug Nichols              44     49:58
  9 Rick Raley                43     51:42
 10 Bob White                 42     53:32
 11 Andy Blossom              43     53:53
 12 Rishi Maharaj             40     59:00
 13 Ruben Lopez               40   1:00:19
 14 Steve Shannon             43   1:03:24
 15 David Orman               44   1:10:07
                                          
Male 45-49                                       
  1 Bret Halliday             46     40:49
  2 Kurt Holst                46     43:06
  3 Tim Funke                 49     43:39
  4 Joe Hultgren              48     45:07
  5 Keith Kowalske            47     48:09
  6 Michael Adams             47     48:49
  7 Edward Neighbour          45     48:24
  8 Mark Pippin               46     48:36
  9 Bruce Barton              47     49:47
 10 Igor Vassiliev            46     50:01
 11 Paul Ballard              49     53:20
 12 Jeff Poor                 46     53:46
 13 Bill Buonanni             47     54:04
 14 Mike Smith                49     54:29
 15 Andy Beard                48     55:24
 16 Dale Stenberg             48     57:10
 17 Dave Beaumont             49     57:26
 18 Bob Hails                 49     57:32
 19 Christopher Cazorla       48     58:32
 20 Thomas Buker              49     59:24
 21 Michael Wilkes            49   1:01:10
 22 Dan Flynn                 46   1:02:59
 23 Tim Boyd                  48   1:03:00
 24 Philip Linterer           48   1:03:54
 25 William Milledge          46   1:04:12
 26 John Lothrop              47   1:04:20
                                          
Male 50-54                                       
  1 Jerry Bird                53     41:39
  2 Ralph Miller              51     41:58
  3 Matt Mahoney              52     42:34
  4 Loran Serwin              53     42:54
  5 David Burnett             52     47:50
  6 James Ralph               51     50:19
  7 Chip Burke                50     51:33
  8 Robert MacLeod            54     52:38
  9 Howard Kideckel           53     53:21
 10 Robin Petersen            51     53:33
 11 Robert Scalero            54     53:37
 12 Robert French             52     53:49
 13 Jim Weiss                 53     57:04
 14 William Herrmann          51     57:05
 15 William Dowdell           52     57:49
 16 Peter Koretsky            54     57:51
 17 John Puglia               52     59:50
 18 Daryl Gilbert             52   1:00:07
 19 Joseph Werner             50   1:00:40
 20 Eric Madara               54   1:00:41
 21 Lenny Corack              55   1:01:28
 22 Ed Tenewitz               54   1:01:31
 23 Douglas Schulthess        52   1:05:26
 24 Benjamin Rowand           50   1:06:07
 25 Jose Izquiero             54   1:06:26
                                          
Male 55-59                                       
  1 Don Dore                  55     42:45
  2 Herbert Valdes            55     44:14
  3 Wolfgang Jensen           56     45:43
  4 David Farrall             59     55:10
  5 Robert Bisset             56     57:11
  6 Larry Hendersin           55     58:18
  7 Don Koch                  56   1:00:33
  8 Scott Means               57   1:03:36
  9 Jeff Alderson             57   1:06:00
 10 Dennis Karr               59   1:09:10
                                          
Male 60-64                                       
  1 Duke Hutchinson           60     46:22
  2 Gary Castner              62     48:53
  3 Ray Brown                 60     50:06
  4 Michael Zeitfuss          63     50:30
  5 Jim Schroeder             60     50:33
  6 Dennis Dailey             61     51:44
  7 Frank Webbe               60     52:18
  8 Steve Schrell             60     57:54
  9 Rick Foresteire           61   1:12:28
 10 Ray Parish                60   1:13:47
                                          
Male 65-69                                       
  1 George McAfee             65     53:41
  2 Bob Ghormley              69     56:47
  3 Darwin Tangen             68     58:05
  4 Marvin Ferebee            65   1:08:09
  5 Michael Petrillo          65   1:09:39
  6 Joe Cataldo               69   1:12:29
  7 Tom Pasek                 66   1:13:41
                                          
Male 70-74                                       
  1 Tom Ward                  70     51:22
  2 Bob Pecor                 73   1:03:30
  3 Morris Johnson            70   1:07:18
  4 Henry Campbell            74   1:19:00
  5 Owen McCrudden            72   1:33:09
                                          
Male 75 +                                       
  1 Jack Lightle              76     59:21
  2 Russell Stanton           81          
                                          
                                          
Female Overall                Age    Time                       
  1 Jessica Crate             22     37:38
  2 Tracy Smith               35     41:02
  3 Teresa Calio              46     41:28
                                          
Female Master                                       
    Nancy Buonanni            46     44:25
                                          
Female Grand Master                                       
    Sue Strout                54     48:42
                                          
Female Senior Grand Master                                       
    Mary Ramba                61     59:47
                                          
Middle of the Pack Female                                       
    Jeannette Thomas          43     54:57
                                          
Female 15-19                                       
  1 Caroline Clough           19     57:27
  2 Erica Harrison            17   1:02:02
                                          
Female 20-24                                       
  1 Elena Puglia              22     53:22
  2 Ellie Dahl                24     54:12
  3 Kelly Murray              24     54:38
  4 Dana Tarasavage           20     56:00
  5 Jodi Quidley              23     56:19
  6 Lindsay Hendersin         24     58:06
  7 Maddy Bennett             20   1:02:16
  8 Marie Zarate              24   1:03:53
  9 Kristen Farfaglia         26   1:04:02
 10 Martha Hamilton           24   1:05:20
 11 Jen Holzhauer             23   1:17:56
                                          
Female 25-29                                       
  1 Brenna Ginther            29     48:55
  2 Ryan Hall                 28     49:33
  3 Donna Davis               29     57:12
  4 Jackie Schmoll            28     57:19
  5 Jennifer Carson           25   1:05:59
                                          
Female 30-34                                       
  1 Kristin Dea               30     44:33
  2 Kristin Apotsos           34     48:22
  3 Ann Ehler                 34     49:32
  4 Erin Schuck               33     50:31
  5 Lisa Harrington           34     51:13
  6 Jessica Zeller            30     52:45
  7 Julie Hannah              34     53:57
  8 Kathy Harlan              30     54:09
  9 Amber Hughes              31     56:29
 10 Natalie Bobleter          33     57:23
 11 Rachel Bowen-Wilkerson    32     57:28
 12 Shialine Payne            34   1:05:25
 13 Sara Karp                 33   1:09:52
 14 Ashley Temple             31   1:10:20
 15 Leah Sasser               33   1:15:00
 16 Kara Niedermeier          30   1:19:30
                                          
Female 35-39                                       
  1 Bonnie Schroeder          38     42:12
  2 Loni Serven               35     49:13
  3 Anne Marie Ahammer        35     51:55
  4 Jeanne Gunning            38     52:31
  5 Rachel Ryder              36     52:53
  6 Mary Koretsky             35     53:34
  7 Amy Minter                39     56:02
  8 Haylee Joseph             35     56:03
  9 Charlotte McClure         35     56:34
 10 Laurie Rowand             37     57:37
 11 Susie Soughers            39     57:48
 12 Shannon Ferrero           38     58:58
 13 Sara Cleveland            35     59:14
 14 Stacy Laffin              35     59:15
 15 Mary Wathen               36     59:17
 16 Lara Surface              38   1:02:47
 17 Lisa Clark                39   1:10:40
 18 Jennifer Marsh            37   1:06:31
 19 Dawn Marie Morton         36   1:08:15
 20 Chelsi Cacciatore         37   1:10:58
                                          
Female 40-44                                       
  1 Robin Hernandez           42     45:38
  2 Angela Wells              42     45:43
  3 Sue Matschner             42     45:54
  4 Cathy Friedel             44     48:38
  5 Veronica Sim              40     49:16
  6 Terry Ferrisi             43     51:05
  7 Sandra Gannon             42     53:05
  8 Mary MacDonald            42     54:07
  9 Jeannette Thomas          43     54:57
 10 Anne O'Connor-Smith       42     55:49
 11 Donna Snowberger          44     55:59
 12 Sharon Gillette           43     56:30
 13 Donna Straha              43     57:47
 14 Marisa Flint              42   1:01:12
 15 Sylvia Kirchel            43   1:07:10
 16 Charis Gaines             41   1:07:29
 17 Maria King                43   1:08:44
 18 Cathi Rodgers             42   1:10:31
 19 Chris Podzielinski        43   1:12:38
 20 Darlene Wilkes            42   1:13:46
 21 Mary Lent                 43   1:14:30
 22 Leisha Sinclair           41   1:27:39
                                          
Female 45-49                                       
  1 Debra Johansen            46     46:42
  2 Cathie Poor               46     48:39
  3 Lori Kruger               45     49:46
  4 Theresa Miller            48     49:59
  5 Lynn Spencer              45     50:37
  6 Kathryn Varnes            46     50:55
  7 Kathy Ojeda               48     50:57
  8 Teresa Harrison           49     52:03
  9 Kimberly Badgett          46     52:58
 10 Christy Zieres            47     57:20
 11 Martha Flynn              46     58:59
 12 Wanda Bibens              49   1:00:53
 13 Chris Godfrey             48   1:01:28
 14 Connie Pitcher            45   1:04:04
 15 Sandra D'Angelo           45   1:04:14
 16 Cyntha Conboy             48   1:06:18
 17 Joyce Dewar               47   1:11:14
 18 Jo Hearn                  46   1:13:52
                                          
Female 50-54                                       
  1 Michelle Lyle             53     49:17
  2 Jill Davies               50     51:09
  3 Patricia Taylor           54     52:46
  4 Debbie Molina             54     55:19
  5 Elizabeth Ring            50     55:20
  6 Marcia Dunn               51     57:11
  7 Marlene Kideckel          53   1:01:17
  8 Debbie Sokol              51   1:04:55
  9 Karen Suarez              54   1:09:35
                                          
Female 55-59                                       
  1 Anne Doerflein            55     55:48
  2 Linda Belanger            55     58:22
  3 Jacquelyn Kellner         59     59:01
  4 Bonnie Stenson            58     59:42
  5 Mary Ann Bowman           55   1:27:04
                                          
Female 60-64                                       
  1 Susie Koontz              62   1:01:55
  2 Lorraine Petersen         60   1:05:21
                                          
Female 65-69                                       
  1 Willy Moolenaar           67   1:01:22
                                          
Female 70-74                                       
  1 Katie Marsh               70   1:32:15
  2 Joan Mahoney              70   1:34:30
                                          
                                          
Tail of the Lizard 2 Mile Results                                       
                                          
Male Overall                                       
  1 Ryan Silva                14     13:14
  2 Jeff Cook                 48     13:15
  3 Noah Davis                12     14:20.00
                                          
Male 0-8                                       
  1 Sam Teter                  7     23:20
  2 Emilio Zipf                7     24:02
  3 Ian Cook                   6     27:36
  4 Cole Proper                6     37:04
                                          
Male 9-11                                       
  1 Karel Reijm               11     15:10
  2 Tristan Adams             11     15:17
  3 Lev Freeman               10     17:59
  4 Fletcher Coard            10     20:09
  5 Michael Gordon            11     20:34
  6 Jack Gallo                 9     20:40.00
  7 Collin Brown               9     20:40.13
  8 Alex Budnick              10     20:54
  9 Jacob Teter                9     23:20
 10 Anatoly Vassiliev         10     23:49
 11 Robbie Breininger         11     24:00
 12 David Durrance             9     24:15
 13 Jeffrey Schmoll            9     26:45
                                          
Male 10-14                                       
  1 Andrew Baez               13     14:20.44
  2 Brandon Holst             12     14:31
  3 Michael Dean              12     15:49
  4 Anthony Telesca           12     17:45
  5 Mike Ellison              12     17:55
                                          
Male 20-29                                       
  1 Jarrad Madara             23     19:32
  2 Robert Bruckart           25     21:56
                                          
Male 30-39                                       
  1 Mark Petrillo             33     19:31
  2 Mark Proper               35     37:04
                                          
Male 40-49                                       
  1 Hernan Gutierrez          46     15:24
  2 Bill Durrance             41     24:35
                                          
Male 50-59                                       
  1 Jeff Myers                50     14:52
  2 Haskell Walker            50     15:23
  3 Mike Spragins             54     16:27
  4 Craig Kennedy             50     18:40
  5 Rik Ojeda                 52     19:30
  6 Robert Bruckart           56     21:01
  7 Ted Schmoll               51     26:45
                                          
Male 60-69                                       
  1 Charles Mabry             60     15:58
  2 Ron Hoar                  69     16:43
                                          
Male 70+                                       
  1 George Smith              73     25:28
  2 Hank Serafini             76     47:03
                                          
                                          
Female Overall                                       
  1 Kristin Grubka            15     13:37
  2 Tina Kraver               41     14:47
  3 Lesley McNamara           12     15:12
                                          
Female 0-8                                       
  1 Audrey Kirk                8     18:53
  2 Madeline Zeuli             8     18:56
  3 Nyssa Holmquist            6     20:23
  4 Kendall Willwerth          7     20:53
  5 Victoria Dance             8     30:38
                                          
Female 9-11                                       
  1 Angela Ferebee            10     18:37
  2 Kaia Holmquist             9     20:52
  3 Amy Easterling            10     20:53
  4 Naomi Chambers            11     22:09
  5 Gabriella Dance           11     23:21
  6 Lauren Parker             11     23:33
  7 Chenna Cook               10     25:13
  8 Quinn Kanner              11     27:46
  9 Bryce Kanner               9     29:20
                                          
Female 12-14                                       
  1 Emily Coard               13     15:56
  2 Allyson Jones             13     16:18
  3 Courtney Jacovitz         12     17:46
  4 Amanda Ellison            14     18:47
  5 Poleena Vassiliev         13     18:48
  6 Kalin Snowden             13     19:34
                                          
Female 20-29                                       
  1 Erin Lauscher             26     21:07
  2 Kristina Sterphone        25     24:42
                                          
Female 30-39                                       
  1 Tammy Foster              32     18:56
  2 Kiekie Lovin              37     19:36
  3 Tanya Brown               34     20:08
  4 Jennifer Ramey            30     20:12
  5 Amy Proper                37     21:07
  6 Gina Gallo                39     21:35
  7 Vanessa Dance             36     23:32
                                          
Female 40-49                                       
  1 Molly Kirk                43     15:18
  2 Patty Wright              49     16:59
  3 Traci Bourke              46     18:20
  4 Kim Jacovitz              47     18:30
  5 Theresa Ferebee           47     18:57
  6 Kimberly Budnick          41     21:03
  7 Lisa Teter                40     22:54
  8 Vanessa Breininger        48     24:05
  9 Deborah Zipf              44     24:11
 10 Lori Seal                 47     27:17
 11 Susan Vassiliev           46     27:27
 12 Cherie Cook               47     27:45
                                          
Female 50-59                                       
  1 Laurie Herman             55     15:59
  2 Jenna Veenstra            50     18:43
  3 Gail Means                50     26:44
  4 Jackie Watson             50     26:44
                                          
Female 60-69                                       
  1 Betty Shier               68     18:54
                                          
Female 70 +                                       
  1 Rita Smith                73     30:40
  2 Roberta Osterling         73     37:04
                                          
                                          
Elementary School Participation:	# Participants
1	Freedom 7 			10
2	Lewis Carroll			5
3	Gardendale			3
3	Longleaf Elementary		3
3	Ocean Breeze			3
			
Middle School Participation:			
1	Jefferson Middle		3
1	Our Saviors Catholic 		3
3	St. Mary's Catholic		2
3	West Shore Jr			2
			
The following schools all had 1 participant:			
	Ascension Catholic		1
	Brevard Montessori		1
	Cocoa Beach Jr			1
	Community Christian		1
	Edgewood Jr			1
	Holy Name of Jesus		1
	Meadowlane			1
	Our Lady of Lourdes		1
	Ralph Williams 			1
	Sabal				1
	West Melbourne School for Science 1
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites