• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Fun 'n Sun 5K Results
Suntree United Methodist Church, Suntree, FL
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com 

OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     1   126 Sean Black               39                      FL   17:49.4  5:45 
    2     2     2 Art Anderson             48 Melbourne            FL   17:57.2  5:48 
    3     3   137 Matt Mahoney             52                      FL   19:15.7  6:13 

MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     4   104 Jerry Bird               53                      FL   19:19.8  6:15 

AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    73     1 Bradley Park             08 Melbourne            FL   29:24.4  9:30 

MALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    77   124 Lev Freeman              10                      FL   29:51.9  9:39 
    2    85    97 Sean Kennedy             09                      FL   32:03.2 10:21 

MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    10    71 Ryan Silva               14 Merritt Island       FL   20:57.7  6:46 
    2    28   139 Thomas Fish              14                      FL   23:48.6  7:41 
    3    50    34 Noah Greene              13 Viera                FL   26:08.7  8:27 
    4    61    68 Alex Ross                13 Melbourne            FL   27:48.4  8:59 
    5    74   128 Dalton Lowing            12                      FL   29:24.5  9:30 
    6    88    99 Alec Kennedy             13                      FL   32:36.3 10:32 
    7   117     6 John Barton              14 Palm Bay             FL   49:47.3 16:04 

MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    18   140 Byron Baugh              17                      FL   22:08.0  7:09 
    2    46   135 Steve Paolini            18                      FL   26:02.0  8:24 
    3    49    86 Justin Wynn              16 Melbourne            FL   26:03.7  8:25 
    4    51   141 Brent Baugh              16                      FL   26:13.1  8:28 
    5   100    69 Alex Sandberg            15 Melbourne            FL   35:35.8 11:29 
    6   114    43 Damen Laule              16 Melbourne            FL   48:45.8 15:44 

MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    22   121 William Kendust          22                      FL   22:51.6  7:23 
    2    52   108 Daniel Carlton           22                      FL   26:14.6  8:28 

MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === ==================== == ========= ===== 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     9    81 Tristan Webbe            34 Melbourne            FL   20:49.5  6:44 

MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     5   116 Mike Doyle               35                      FL   19:33.4  6:19 
    2    20   112 Mike Fairbank            35                      FL   22:29.9  7:16 
    3    24   106 Rod Neal                 38                      FL   23:11.5  7:29 
    4    36    23 Mark Duedall             36 Atlanta              GA   24:48.6  8:01 
    5    53   130 Jesse Kabaservice        36                      FL   26:26.7  8:32 
    6    69   113 Clay Patton              36                      FL   28:33.3  9:13 
    7    72   131 Kyle Cacciatore          35                      FL   29:07.3  9:24 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    13    56 Brent Mitchell           41 Melbourne            FL   21:18.8  6:53 
    2    38   100 Rick Foresteire          40                      FL   25:07.6  8:07 
    3   106    51 Doug McMahon             40 Melbourne            FL   37:14.7 12:01 

MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     6    90 Jeff Cook                48 Satellite Beach      FL   19:51.5  6:25 
    2    11   127 Keith Kowalske           47                      FL   21:09.7  6:50 
    3    16     4 Bruce Barton             47 Palm Bay             FL   21:50.0  7:03 
    4    87    92 Tom Freeberg             48                      FL   32:23.1 10:27 
    5    91    15 Gregg Busch              48 Jordan               MN   32:37.8 10:32 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    12    93 Bob Pellen               51                      FL   21:16.6  6:52 
    2    54    44 Joel Lusz                50 Viera                FL   26:28.8  8:33 
    3    66   114 Barry Richarson          54                      FL   28:15.1  9:07 
    4    86    40 Wayne Kennedy            50 Frankfort            KY   32:12.3 10:24 
    5   107   134 John Hill                51                      FL   38:50.8 12:32 

MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     7   115 Don Dore                 55                      FL   19:56.4  6:26 
    2    15   107 John Fricano             55                      FL   21:39.9  7:00 
    3    31   133 Robert Bisset            56                      FL   24:18.0  7:51 
    4    34   102 Don Sgobbo               56                      FL   24:29.2  7:54 
    5    55    61 Chuck Palmer             56 Indian Harbour Beach FL   26:42.7  8:37 
    6    57    59 George Oswald            56 Indian Harbour Beach FL   26:54.4  8:41 
    7    70    85 John Willison            57 Melbourne            FL   28:49.9  9:19 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    21    38 Del Hughes               62 Melbourne            FL   22:37.8  7:18 
    2    30    80 Frank Webbe              60 Palm Bay             FL   23:53.6  7:43 
    3    32    49 Gregg McKay              60 Cape Canaveral       FL   24:22.0  7:52 
    4    68    79 John Tinker              61 Palm Bay             FL   28:25.0  9:10 
    5    79   101 Rick Foresteire          61                      FL   29:59.5  9:41 
    6    84    95 J.D. Mathys              62                      FL   31:48.3 10:16 

MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    44   118 Bob Ghormley             69                      FL   25:58.6  8:23 
    2    62    12 Robert Borchers          65 Melbourne            FL   27:49.7  8:59 

MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    42   105 Rudi Einhorn             71                      FL   25:24.5  8:12 
    2    96    16 Henry Campbell           74 Melbourne Beach      FL   33:56.8 10:58 
    3   109    48 Owen McCrudden           72 Satellite Beach      FL   41:29.3 13:23 
    4   113    32 Herman Gerhard           73 Palm Bay             FL   44:06.5 14:14 

OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     8   111 Stephanie Hahn           54                      FL   20:35.5  6:39 
    2    14    91 Linda Cowart             45 Cocoa                FL   21:27.9  6:56 
    3    17   143 Stephanie Bird           17                      FL   22:00.3  7:06 

FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    27    27 Terry Ferrisi            43 Melbourne            FL   23:41.4  7:39 

AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === ==================== == ========= ===== 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    64     7 Natalie Barton           11 Palm Bay             FL   28:00.8  9:03 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    33    53 Lesley McNamara          12 Melbourne            FL   24:25.4  7:53 
    2    48    10 Jessie Beckett           13 Indialantic          FL   26:03.1  8:25 
    3    71   138 Hannah Fish              12                      FL   28:51.1  9:19 
    4   101    45 Koral Lusz               12 Viera                FL   35:42.6 11:32 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ================== === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    43    76 Alysha Stoner            16 Rockledge            FL   25:49.6  8:20 
    2    47    64 Alyssa Pirlo             15 Melbourne            FL   26:02.8  8:25 
    3    95    87 Alex Schilling           17 Melbourne            FL   33:56.6 10:57 
    4   102    30 Jena Foster              16 Melbourne            FL   36:28.6 11:46 
    5   108   142 Melinda Steiner          17                      FL   41:03.0 13:15 
    6   119    62 Cristin Palmer           19 Indian Harbour Beach FL   50:30.8 16:18 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    19   120 Lauren Thompson          22                      FL   22:24.4  7:14 
    2    90    22 Kelly Crimi              24 Los Lunas            NM   32:37.6 10:32 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    23    88 Becky Norton             26 Rockledge            FL   23:07.2  7:28 
    2    76   110 Morgan Amick             28                      FL   29:48.4  9:37 
    3   110   136 Amber Carroll            29                      FL   42:33.8 13:44 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    25    35 Julie Hannah             34 Palm Bay             FL   23:16.2  7:31 
    2    26    36 Kathy Harlan             30 Melbourne            FL   23:39.2  7:38 
    3    40    46 Jill Lyons               34 Melbourne            FL   25:17.0  8:10 
    4    59   119 Melissa Delker           34                      FL   26:58.3  8:43 
    5    75   109 Lisell Roan              30                      FL   29:47.6  9:37 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    35    18 Julie Cole               36 Melbourne            FL   24:41.5  7:58 
    2    37    55 Amy Minter               39 Melbourne            FL   25:03.2  8:05 
    3    60    54 Michelle Mielke          35 Melbourne            FL   27:46.7  8:58 
    4    80    66 Susan Price              37 Melbourne            FL   30:26.1  9:50 
    5    81   132 Chelsi Cacciatore        37                      FL   30:59.4 10:00 
    6    83    75 Melanie Southerland      39 Melbourne            FL   31:40.0 10:13 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    41   103 Sharon Gillette          43                      FL   25:18.1  8:10 
    2    67   122 Cathy Kuzminski          44                      FL   28:23.3  9:10 
    3    78    98 Dana Kennedy             43                      FL   29:52.5  9:39 
    4   105    31 Sharon Foster            44 Melbourne            FL   36:54.6 11:55 
    5   111   129 Angie Lusz               40                      FL   42:34.1 13:44 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    29    50 Linda McKee              47 Viera                FL   23:52.2  7:42 
    2    56    13 Traci Bourke             46 Melbourne            FL   26:49.0  8:40 
    3    58    89 Cheryl Cook              48 Satellite Beach      FL   26:57.4  8:42 
    4    65    52 Joan McMahon             46 Melbourne            FL   28:04.6  9:04 
    5    92    78 Candy Thomas             47 Melbourne            FL   33:03.1 10:40 
    6    98    39 Maggie Kennedy           48 Frankfort            KY   34:38.4 11:11 
    7   115    41 Deborah Kofkin           49 Melbourne            FL   49:16.9 15:54 
    8   118     5 Jill Barton              47 Palm Bay             FL   49:47.5 16:04 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    39    94 Debbie Molina            54                      FL   25:14.3  8:09 
    2    63    70 Nancy Sharp              50 Merritt Island       FL   28:00.4  9:03 
    3    82    96 Karen Suarez             54                      FL   31:08.2 10:03 
    4    89    21 Connie Crimi             51 Jordan               MN   32:37.1 10:32 
    5    93    60 Marion Oswald            50 Indian Harbour Beach FL   33:19.1 10:45 
    6    99    67 Barbara Rodrigues        51 West Melbourne       FL   35:04.0 11:19 
    7   103    24 Dalys Dunn               51 Melbourne            FL   36:42.2 11:51 
    8   116    42 Ellen Lane               53 Melbourne            FL   49:19.0 15:55 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   104    63 Nancy Palmer             56 Indian Harbour Beach FL   36:48.7 11:53 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    97    11 Claudia Borchers         62 Melbourne            FL   34:07.2 11:01 
    2   112   117 Diane Ghormley           60                      FL   42:43.8 13:48 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    94    33 Petra Gerhard            65 Palm Bay             FL   33:45.6 10:54 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    45    17 Jerri Christensen        72 Melbourne            FL   26:02.0  8:24 
    2   120    58 Roberta Osterling        73 Satellite Beach      FL   59:29.9 19:12
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites