• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Running Wild 5k Results
Running Wild 5k
February 23, 2008
Wickham Park, BCC Pavilion, Melbourne, FL
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com 

OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     1   174 James Stern              15                      FL   16:31.1  5:20 
    2     3   178 Matt McCrudden           31                      FL   17:45.7  5:44 
    3     4   186 Scott Diehl              24                      FL   17:51.3  5:46 

MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    16    34 Shawn Wilson             41 Palm Bay             FL   21:31.2  6:57 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   136   117 Ryan Mason               07 Indialantic          FL   37:15.3 12:02 
    2   158    31 David Durrance           08 Melbourne            FL   40:01.1 12:55 
    3   175    67 Jared Weiss              05 Rockledge            FL   48:32.4 15:40 
    4   179   145 Noah Palmer              07 Rockledge            FL   50:35.6 16:20 
MALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    45   206 Brad Ivey                11                      FL   24:54.2  8:02 
    2   140    63 Austin Perlman           11 Merritt Island       FL   37:41.9 12:10 
    3   178   146 Jacob Palmer             11 Rockledge            FL   50:19.9 16:15 
MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    14    11 Ryan Silva               14 Merritt Island       FL   21:15.2  6:52 
    2    20   205 J.C. Ivey                14                      FL   22:19.4  7:13 
    3    29    73 Max Rodier               14 Essex                MA   23:49.0  7:41 
    4    30   202 Felipe Gonzalez          12                      FL   23:50.8  7:42 
    5    82   149 Cheyne Sorenson          13                      FL   28:35.1  9:14 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     7   167 Joel Gayle               19                      FL   19:29.7  6:18 
    2    15    84 Marc Miller              15 Melbourne            FL   21:26.3  6:55 
    3    37    72 Marcus Weimar            16 Palm Bay             FL   24:35.6  7:56 
    4    59    21 Jacob Martin             16 Merritt Island       FL   26:18.4  8:30 
    5   118    27 Scott Beazley            19 Melbourne            FL   34:15.1 11:03 
    6   124    57 Jimmy McClellan          17 Cocoa                FL   34:58.0 11:17 
    7   126   181 Kyle Fowler              17                      FL   35:02.0 11:19 
    8   166    59 Chris Childers           19 Melbourne            FL   45:16.7 14:37 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    26   187 Nicholas Vannersdall     21                      FL   23:33.1  7:36 
    2    73    95 Ricardo Zambrano         24 Melbourne            FL   27:48.6  8:59 
    3   160    26 Jason Boucher            22 Melbourne            FL   41:19.3 13:20 
    4   191   184 Patrick Rewkiewicz       23                      FL   59:18.9 19:09 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     8   185 Ryan Pearse              25                      FL   20:05.1  6:29 
    2    53   211 Timothy Grenet           29                      FL   25:33.5  8:15 
    3    75    74 Kevin Stover             26 Melbourne            FL   27:51.0  9:00 
    4    97    17 Christopher Han          26 Titusville           FL   30:11.9  9:45 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     6   166 Jonathon Campbell        30                      FL   19:07.5  6:11 
    2    10   108 Michael Baker            33 Palm Bay             FL   20:22.8  6:35 
    3    11   177 Dave Chapman             34                      FL   20:54.2  6:45 
    4    13    71 Tristan Webbe            34 Melbourne            FL   21:05.7  6:49 
    5    38    76 Jeff Grunow              31 Melbourne            FL   24:37.2  7:57 
    6    78   207 Patrick Olwana           31                      FL   27:57.4  9:02 
    7   106    69 Chris Reed               32 Melbourne            FL   32:03.4 10:21 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    67   112 Scott Stanton            35 Rockledge            FL   27:26.8  8:52 
    2   174    65 Michael Weiss            37 Rockledge            FL   48:31.7 15:40 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    22    96 Doug Nichols             44 Melbourne            FL   22:55.5  7:24 
    2    34   163 Jerry Brown              44                      FL   24:23.3  7:53 
    3    40   213 Rick Raley               43                      FL   24:43.6  7:59 
    4    79   148 Don Sorenson             44                      FL   28:02.1  9:03 
    5    84   140 John Faure               44 Melbourne Beach      FL   28:43.8  9:17 
    6    99    49 Paul Parker              42 Merritt Island       FL   30:20.8  9:48 
    7   101   153 Michael Duchaine         42                      FL   30:40.3  9:54 
    8   108   201 Manny Alejo              42                      FL   32:54.5 10:37 
    9   113   129 Brent Baysinger          41 Rockledge            FL   33:16.1 10:44 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    19   130 Raymond McDirmit         46 Melbourne            FL   22:13.3  7:11 
    2    25   172 Jordan Thompson          47                      FL   23:31.1  7:36 
    3    87    42 Andy Beard               48 Malabar              FL   29:17.1  9:27 
    4    92     5 Steve Osmer              45 Satellite Beach      FL   29:30.0  9:31 
    5   103     7 Fred Baker               49 Melbourne            FL   31:10.0 10:04 
    6   122   150 Thomas Sim               46                      FL   34:37.6 11:11 
    7   138   188 Neal Julien              45                      FL   37:17.1 12:02 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    18   168 Kenneth Rhoden           50                      FL   22:08.2  7:09 
    2    56   157 Peter Kortetsky          54                      FL   25:43.2  8:18 
    3    58   161 Larry Bishop             52                      FL   25:57.3  8:23 
    4    64   209 Robin Petersen           51                      FL   27:02.9  8:44 
    5    91     4 David Green              51 Indian Harbor Beach  FL   29:27.4  9:31 
    6    94   134 Rik Ojeda                52 Merritt Island       FL   29:33.1  9:32 
    7   152   197 Ken Smith                52                      FL   39:18.0 12:41 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    17    29 Donald Kearns            56 Melbourne Beach      FL   21:36.2  6:59 
    2    23    35 Jerry Mandello           57 West Palm Beach      FL   23:09.6  7:29 
    3    31   165 Gordon Kraft             56                      FL   24:04.6  7:46 
    4    50   204 Robert Bisset            56                      FL   25:21.6  8:11 
    5    54   139 Don Herndon              59 Melbourne            FL   25:36.6  8:16 
    6    55    18 Richard Marino           56 Indialantic          FL   25:41.6  8:18 
    7    69   158 Nick Motowylak           58                      FL   27:32.2  8:53 
    8    83    23 George Oswald            56 Indian Harbor Beach  FL   28:38.2  9:15 
    9   147   193 Steve Holland            57                      FL   38:56.7 12:34 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    28    14 Gary Castner             62 Melbourne            FL   23:45.3  7:40 
    2    44    79 Gregorgy McKay           60 Cape Canaveral       FL   24:51.8  8:02 
    3    47   138 Frank Webbe              60 Palm Bay             FL   24:57.0  8:03 
    4    52   195 Jim Schroeder            60                      FL   25:31.4  8:14 
    5    98    89 Keith Chandler           64 Auburndale           FL   30:18.3  9:47 
    6   114   169 J.D. Mathys              62                      FL   33:43.3 10:53 
    7   168   162 John Daly                63                      FL   46:02.0 14:51 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    65   126 Ron Hoar                 69 Melbourne            FL   27:04.3  8:44 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   121   170 Henry Campbell           74                      FL   34:31.2 11:09 
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    68   120 Jack Lightle             76 Cocoa                FL   27:27.8  8:52 

OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     2   135 Jessica Crate            22 Viera                FL   17:30.5  5:39 
    2     5   173 Juliana Stern            16                      FL   19:05.4  6:10 
    3     9   171 Ceal Walker              45                      FL   20:17.0  6:33 

FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    21   175 Lori Kruger              45                      FL   22:42.6  7:20 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   111   127 Alex Baysinger           08 Rockledge            FL   33:12.9 10:43 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    33    13 Emily Chapman            11 W Melbourne          FL   24:10.5  7:48 
    2    36   210 Haley Palmisano          10                      FL   24:29.3  7:54 
    3    57   128 Mackinzie Baysinger      10 Rockledge            FL   25:49.4  8:20 
    4    71   151 Gabrielle Rennie         11                      FL   27:40.0  8:56 
    5   171   102 Rachel White             09 Cocoa Beach          FL   47:24.0 15:18 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    63   152 Aimee Duchaine           12                      FL   26:53.8  8:41 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    49    51 Jennifer Dittmer         16 Cocoa                FL   25:20.1  8:11 
    2    96    56 Kaity Hogan              16 Cocoa                FL   29:54.3  9:39 
    3   109   215 Anelle Ruff              16                      FL   32:56.1 10:38 
    4   120   196 Jessica Condon           16                      FL   34:28.8 11:08 
    5   127    58 Michelle Makela          17 Cocoa                FL   35:02.2 11:19 
    6   165    60 Brittany Bondy           18 Melbourne            FL   45:16.2 14:37 
    7   181    52 Aimee Adams              15 Cocoa                FL   50:49.7 16:24 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    51    15 Ashley Bacon             21 Palm Bay             FL   25:30.1  8:14 
    2    66   113 Ashley Saxon             21 Melbourne            FL   27:08.7  8:46 
    3    81   212 Katie Burke              21                      FL   28:23.4  9:10 
    4   104    75 Christina Erazo          24 Melbourne            FL   31:24.2 10:08 
    5   125   115 Holly Gambill            21 Melbourne            FL   34:59.2 11:18 
    6   135   124 Ashley Matteson          24 Palm Bay             FL   37:10.1 12:00 
    7   188    47 Krystal Lutz             22 Palm Bay             FL   56:32.2 18:15 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    12   154 Debra Burns              27                      FL   20:59.2  6:47 
    2    35   183 Cara Evers               27                      FL   24:28.0  7:54 
    3    39   142 Donna Bernardis          27 Jacksonville Beach   FL   24:40.4  7:58 
    4    90   143 Jennifer Clendenin       25 Indialantic          FL   29:24.1  9:30 
    5   100   182 Mandy Eichner            28                      FL   30:31.5  9:51 
    6   105   164 Morgan Amick             28                      FL   31:35.2 10:12 
    7   115    48 Erin Lauscher            26 Indialantic          FL   33:51.5 10:56 
    8   146    70 Ranae Reed               29 Melbourne            FL   38:41.2 12:29 
    9   148   192 Mary Holland             26                      FL   38:56.7 12:34 
   10   150   122 Christie Dingman         27 Melbourne            FL   39:01.7 12:36 
   11   173   123 Emily Tibbetts           28 W Melbourne          FL   47:28.1 15:19 
   12   183    45 Suzie Kirk               25 Melbourne            FL   53:07.7 17:09 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    46   110 Lisa Harrington          34 Indialantic          FL   24:56.2  8:03 
    2    48    85 Barbara Luna             31 Cocoa                FL   25:08.0  8:07 
    3   116    91 Beth Black               34 Rockledge            FL   33:56.5 10:57 
    4   137   118 Shea Mason               32 Indialantic          FL   37:15.6 12:02 
    5   145   200 Aimee Jackson            30                      FL   38:37.3 12:28 
    6   156     2 Angie Cryder             32 Satellite Beach      FL   39:52.4 12:52 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    42   156 Mary Koretsky            35                      FL   24:47.4  8:00 
    2    74    10 Mary Wathen              36 Melbourne            FL   27:48.9  8:59 
    3    76   119 Amy Minter               39 Melbourne            FL   27:52.3  9:00 
    4    85   111 Michelle Mielke          35 Melbourne            FL   28:49.1  9:18 
    5    93     6 Diane Bryan              37 Titusville           FL   29:30.1  9:31 
    6   130    66 Robin Weiss              39 Rockledge            FL   35:37.1 11:30 
    7   144   180 Belinda Kerasotis        37                      FL   38:37.1 12:28 
    8   162   203 Pam Brockmeyer           39                      FL   43:13.0 13:57 
    9   169    62 Yvette Perlman           38 Merritt Island       FL   46:55.6 15:09 
   10   172   121 Kristin Barclay          36 Melbourne            FL   47:26.7 15:19 
   11   182   179 Annette Dittmer          39                      FL   50:50.8 16:25 
   12   194    41 Donna Castner            37 Melbourne            FL 1:01:39.2 19:54 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    27   147 Veronica Sim             40 Melbourne            FL   23:36.4  7:37 
    2    41    25 Terry Ferrisi            43 Melbourne            FL   24:44.9  7:59 
    3    70    90 Kimberly Budnick         41 Merritt Island       FL   27:38.5  8:55 
    4   102   116 Verena Faure             41 Melbourne Beach      FL   31:07.1 10:03 
    5   129   189 Valorie Ryan             44                      FL   35:31.4 11:28 
    6   131    86 Leisha Sinclair          41 Merritt Island       FL   36:13.1 11:41 
    7   155   100 Patricia Van Zweden      40 Palm Bay             FL   39:47.0 12:50 
    8   157    30 Christine Durrance       42 Melbourne            FL   40:00.5 12:55 
    9   180   191 Faye Hogan               43                      FL   50:42.2 16:22 
   10   187   144 Jennifer Palmer          40 Rockledge            FL   56:32.1 18:15 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    24    98 Sue Holstein             48 Indialantic          FL   23:30.6  7:36 
    2    32   133 Kathy Ojeda              48 Merritt Island       FL   24:06.6  7:47 
    3    43   176 Ann Halvorson            49                      FL   24:50.0  8:01 
    4    61    93 Cindy Bishop             49 Merritt Island       FL   26:23.8  8:31 
    5    80   214 Fiona Wright             45                      FL   28:20.6  9:09 
    6    88    12 Traci Bourke             46 Melbourne            FL   29:17.3  9:27 
    7   110    68 Joyce Dewar              47 Indialantic          FL   33:08.8 10:42 
    8   117    50 Debra Ocker              46 Cape Canaveral       FL   33:59.1 10:58 
    9   132    20 Jo Lea Hern              46 Merritt Island       FL   36:13.4 11:42 
   10   153   198 Susan Smith              46                      FL   39:23.6 12:43 
   11   154    61 Michele Williams         47 Cocoa Beach          FL   39:36.5 12:47 
   12   161   131 Janine Maffett           46 Melbourne            FL   42:20.8 13:40 
   13   167    78 Jeanette Murray          49 Palm Bay             FL   46:00.6 14:51 
   14   176    39 Sherri Harley            46 Oviedo               FL   49:05.3 15:51 
   15   177   160 Becky Hartzog            47                      FL   49:21.3 15:56 
   16   184     8 Brenda Blackner          49 Melbourne            FL   53:07.8 17:09 
   17   185    28 Zebbie Richards          49 Palm Bay             FL   53:56.1 17:24 
   18   190    83 Gale Renkiewicz          46 Indialantic          FL   59:18.2 19:08 
   19   192    87 Erin O'Brien             46 West Melbourne       FL   59:19.3 19:09 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    60    19 Deborah Marino           50 Indialantic          FL   26:20.7  8:30 
    2    62   155 Debbie Molina            54                      FL   26:29.2  8:33 
    3    72   105 Maryann Buehn            52 Melbourne            FL   27:41.5  8:56 
    4    77   106 Carol Buehn              50 Orlando              FL   27:54.8  9:01 
    5    86    32 Nancy Sharpe             50 Merritt Island       FL   28:50.7  9:19 
    6   107    24 Marion Oswald            50 Indian Harbor Beach  FL   32:51.1 10:36 
    7   112   190 Dilynn Zies              51                      FL   33:15.1 10:44 
    8   119   159 Marie Motowylak          53                      FL   34:19.3 11:05 
    9   139   114 Barbara Rodriguez        51 W Melbourne          FL   37:28.9 12:06 
   10   143   125 Dalys Dunn               51 Melbourne            FL   38:31.9 12:26 
   11   163    99 Marie Verderame          50 Indialantic          FL   44:48.6 14:28 
   12   164   103 Lisa Farrall             53 Melboune Beach       FL   44:49.9 14:28 
   13   170   101 Marlene White            50 Cocoa Beach          FL   47:23.6 15:18 
   14   186    46 Dolores Chabot           53 Melbourne            FL   53:58.8 17:25 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    89    36 Marcy Mandello           57 West Palm Beach      FL   29:19.7  9:28 
    2   123   194 Sarah Schroeder          57                      FL   34:48.7 11:14 
    3   133    88 Patti Chandler           58 Auburndale           FL   36:42.6 11:51 
    4   134    38 Mary Ann Bowman          55 Melbourne            FL   36:42.7 11:51 
    5   149   208 Ruth Reese               56                      FL   38:57.7 12:35 
    6   189    64 Sue Cowart               57 Palm Bay             FL   59:15.7 19:07 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    95   137 Susie Koontz             62 Merritt Island       FL   29:42.1  9:35 
    2   159     9 Barbara Marshall         60 Satellite Beach      FL   40:48.8 13:10 
    3   195    40 Stephanie Castner        61 Melbourne            FL 1:01:40.8 19:54 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   128    82 Petra Gerhard            65 Palm Bay             FL   35:04.9 11:19 
    2   142   107 Ruth Rubinfine           66 Melbourne            FL   38:28.6 12:25 
    3   151    77 G G Bender               68 Cocoa Beach          FL   39:16.6 12:41 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   141    16 Katie Marsh              70 Melbourne            FL   37:51.2 12:13 
    2   193     1 Roberta Osterling        73 Satellite Beach      FL 1:00:32.5 19:32 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === ==================== == ========= =====
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites