• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Light the Way 5K Results
FEMALE OVERALL				
18:47	Devin	Spoerle		
19:51	Kara	Niedermeier		
20:48	Nancy	Buonanni		
MALE OVERALL				
16:38	Mike	Wasson		
16:52	Ron	Abel		
17:42	Tommy 	Taurasi		
FEMALE MASTERS				
22:08	Suzie	Enlow		
MALE MASTERS				
18:20	Art	Anderson		
FEMALE 1-8				
39:29	Morgan	Moberg		
45:03	Hannah	Moberg		
	Ashley	Holland		
FEMALE 9-11				
29:20	Elizabeth	Gahres		
29:56	Emma	Rylander		
30:02	Ashley	Mandernack		
30:10	Laura	Larchar		
38:51	Kelly	Ellison		
40:57	Haley	Mount		
47:17	Elyza	Snodgrass		
53:19	Rachel	Andrews		
FEMALE 12-14				
23:20	Alexa	Walter		
24:30	Ashley	Walter		
26:20	Alli	Penovich		
22:44	Emily	McLaughlin		
27:04	Amelia	Melzer		
27:08	Savannah 	Melzer		
28:49	April 	Bierman		
29:28	Jordan	Anthony		
29:58	Samantha 	Strickland		
32:52	Ashley	Cascante		
34:58	Alex	Scott		
36:18	Lindsey	Mitchell		
36:19	Bethany	Huff		
38:53	Jessica	Skeldon		
FEMALE 15-19				
21:53	Sarah	Wilhoit		
22:11	Teresa 	Huff		
22:21	Amanda	Slayman		
22:53	Katie 	Norris		
23:36	Baleigh	Hyatt		
25:37	Sarah 	Strickland		
25:48	Arianne	Howard		
26:53	Katie 	Nettuno		
26:53	Kim	Peaden		
26:56	Lizz	Tielking		
28:52	Kelly	Cox		
39:44	Shelby	McFall		
39:45	Shannon	Nedimyer		
FEMALE 20-24				
20:56	Christina	Slayman		
24:58	Linsey	Waldrup		
27:44	Shannon	Simmons		
28:13	Lydia 	Loyd		
30:00	Brittany	Bales		
36:48	Rachel	Redlien		
43:04	Kasey	Wetrich		
44:24	Amy	Gardner		
FEMALE 25-29				
22:03	Brenna	Ginther		
22:09	Danielle	Collyer		
26:08	Bethanne	Hull		
27:17	Nicole 	Holland		
28:24	Danielle	King		
30:13	Beth	McMillan		
30:19	Sheri	Rockwell		
36:08	Rebecca	Baranowski		
37:31	Jaqueline	Viera		
38:19	Karen 	Gathercole		
41:32	Crystal	Wludyga		
46:15	Mandy	Lamothe		
FEMALE 30-34				
23:29	Becky 	Overton		
27:22	Sherry	Toms		
27:39	Amy	Demers		
27:59	MaryBeth	Wagman		
29:57	Melissa	Griffin		
36:14	Barbara	Allison		
44:58	Brooke 	Moberg		
	Jennifer	Green		
FEMALE 35-39				
23:58	Michelle 	Smurl		
24:10	Leslie	Talbert		
24:55	Ginger	Arrington		
26:12	Cyndi	Bergs		
31:08	Denise	Feliciano		
34:24	Beth 	Toledo		
37:13	Michelle 	Thornton		
44:17	Amy 	Gadapee		
44:21	Page	Howard		
44:43	Lisa	Baggett		
44:44	Heather	Trapp		
44:52	Geri	Lassetter		
47:10	Holly	Hutto		
47:17	Edna	Cody		
	Laura	Cole		
FEMALE 40-44				
22:13	Angela	Wells		
22:42	Carole	Thomas		
25:12	Kathy 	Simonsen		
25:59	Patricia 	Taurasi		
26:00	Becky 	Tielking		
26:22	Mia	Gifford		
26:28	Christine 	Kennedy		
26:51	Chique	Behymer		
28:13	Stacey	Myers		
28:17	Rebecca	Sparks		
29:12	Eugenia 	Berry		
29:32	Maria	Huff		
29:51	Cathy	Denson		
30:40	Erin	Hoelscher		
33:54	Renee	Shol		
34:48	Vanessa 	Judson		
41:00	Kristy 	Mount		
45:16	Renee	Bales		
46:06	Tracy	Langgle		
46:44	Lisa	Strickland		
47:21	Teresa 	Snodgrass		
	Traci	Luman		
FEMALE 45-49				
23:15	Theresa	Miller		
25:56	Karon	Pittman		
25:58	Barbara	Nettuno		
26:13	Cindy	Bishop		
26:53	Norah	Martinez		
31:43	Meredith	Carter		
32:00	Debbie 	Unrue		
37:41	Patsy	McKee		
39:41	Martha	Steinle		
39:54	Pat 	Chivers		
44:46	Beverly	Gardner		
44:48	Debi	Frakes		
44:58	Susan	Slayman		
45:15	Ruth	Skeldon		
46:58	Susan	Stephens		
47:05	Cindy	Ramage		
48:07	Treacy	Redlien		
53:18	Lillie	Klintworth		
	Linda	McKee		
FEMALE 50-54				
22:15	Sue	Strout		
28:43	Nancy	Sharp		
29:15	Susan	Ellison		
29:50	Sally	Smircich		
35:17	Debbie 	Hutchinson		
35:32	Nancy	Storey		
44:48	Lisa	McAlpine		
46:17	Sharon	Kramer		
53:33	Stephanie	Minnihan		
31:22	Catherine	Parker		
47:55	Phyllis	Stover		
FEMALE 55-59				
22:23	Ann	Dockery		
28:14	Blanche	Morrison		
28:24	Rhonda	Howard		
28:57	Maureen	Morley		
29:22	Pat	Kiesselbach		
41:15	Judith	Becker		
47:21	Gayle	Pickus		
47:24	Kathleen	Heyda		
52:07	Barb	McClellan		
53:13	Sherrie 	Styles		
FEMALE 60-64				
27:06	Judi	Moland		
43:46	Sharon	Overton		
FEMALE 65-69				
41:31	Karen 	Colle		
FEMALE 70-100				
40:09	Mary	Oppenheimer		
MALE 1-8				
25:59	Dawson 	Toms		
28:02	Jeffrey	Gahres		
38:28	Jason	Garrett		
43:37	Trevor	Denson		
43:38	Finn	Daly		
45:19	Dakota	Withers		
45:25	Frankie	Pucci		
	Austin	King		
MALE 9-11				
21:06	Zak	Unrue		
22:08	Zachary	Alhamra		
24:41	John	Gahres		
25:26	Colten	Toms		
25:32	Jacob	Carter-Luman		
25:41	Wesley	Garrett		
25:54	Ryan 	Garrett		
26:03	Jonathon	Pugh		
26:33	Sam	Hunt		
26:36	Dalton	Beitel		
28:18	Nathan	Bierman		
28:21	Cody	Wyckoff		
28:28	Tristan	Tindall		
28:36	Dylan	Beitel		
31:09	Matthew	Kenna		
36:10	Benjamin	Skeldon		
38:02	Zachary	Onovi		
38:07	Michael	Andrews		
43:37	Garrett	Buckingham		
45:12	Aaron	Ramage		
MALE 12-14				
23:06	Chris	Hoover		
23:52	Hunter 	Colvin		
25:30	Nicholas	Andrews		
27:31	Jacob	Langgle		
32:52	Blythe	Ellison		
41:12	Michael	Kenna		
42:11	J.J.	Peacock		
	Drew	Denson		
MALE 15-19				
18:28	Danny 	Taurasi		
18:34	Michael	Steinle		
18:43	Jamie	Parrish		
19:14	Taylor	Collier		
20:22	Robert	Gahres		
20:33	Bryan	Eaton		
21:45	Tim	Unrue		
22:10	Alex	Conley		
24:28	David	Riendeau		
24:31	Alex	Mandernack		
30:35	Gabe	Gabrielle		
39:28	Matthew	Steinle		
MALE 20-24				
18:48	Rory	Rowan		
20:37	Steve 	Morris		
26:06	Daniel	Bishop		
28:16	Todd	Smolik		
MALE 25-29				
18:36	Chris	Hess		
19:12	Dan	Hull		
24:17	John	Lamothe		
25:13	Phillip	Baranoski		
27:03	Bobby 	Mathews		
27:31	Christopher	Han		
28:24	David	Boren		
MALE 30-34				
18:11	Ed	Springer		
18:35	James	Croft		
23:18	Dave	Chapman		
24:37	Michael	Focht		
25:40	Michael	Holland		
26:52	Javier	Perezhernandez		
28:39	Anthony	Marketon		
29:16	Mark	Chamberlain		
MALE 35-39				
17:59	Frank	Kapr		
20:35	David	Daly		
20:39	Pedro	Toledo		
21:31	Joseph	Turnbach		
21:50	Victor	Ellison		
25:42	Micah	Rockwell		
26:09	David	Allender		
29:12	Bradley	Berry		
31:08	Kay	Niedermeier		
33:01	Shaun	Heath		
35:58	Brian	Mizell		
46:39	Kurt	Leucht		
48:08	Gary	Wludyga		
50:25	Rick	Pucci		
MALE 40-44				
19:45	Randy 	Farner		
20:43	Eric	Hunstad		
24:22	George	Kirk		
25:07	Todd	Denson		
25:17	Jeff	Peacock		
25:59	John	Styer		
26:19	Darin	Schuster		
27:45	JJ	Woolsey		
31:43	PJ	Billings		
32:09	Bryan	Scott		
	David	Luman		
	Tim	Larson		
MALE 45-49				
19:09	Tim	Collier		
21:55	Michael	Toner		
22:10	Tony 	Stokes		
23:23	Patrick	Keach		
23:37	Bill	Buonanni		
24:54	Mike	Melzer		
25:10	Tony	Favata		
26:03	Mitch	Colvin		
27:03	Dean	Lingle		
27:56	Randy 	Coleman		
30:35	Randall	Crosby		
32:13	Dan	Kenna		
33:41	Ken	Flieder		
36:10	Tim	Skeldon		
36:22	David	Mitchell		
37:59	Anthony	Jicha		
MALE 50-54				
20:31	Michael	Miller		
21:48	Steve 	Larchar		
21:56	Randy 	Minnihan		
22:54	Frank	Norris		
24:43	Mark	Stephens		
27:51	Daryl	Gilbert		
28:38	Woody 	Bramblett		
46:14	William	Chivers		
MALE 55-59				
22:9	John	Fricano		
23:52	Terry	Hayden		
26:48	Carl 	Simcox		
45:16	Craig	Parker		
52:12	Rick	McClellan		
	Bud	Timmons		
MALE 60-64				
22:33	Steve 	Moland		
24:09	Ray	Brown		
24:26	Gary	Castner		
25:47	Joseph	Becker		
41:00	Bob 	Swann		
28:31	Stan 	Johnston		
28:41	Ed	Harrison		
46:05	Gene	Styles		
MALE 65-69				
23:25	Manuel	Urrutia		
26:45	Tom	Mulle		
30:38	Emmett	Larson		
32:32	Paul	McCormick		
39:53	William	Colle		
MALE 70-100				
31:35	Donald	Nygaard		
35:59	Wallace	Dal-Santo		
37:20	Sandy 	Oppenheimer		
				
				
				
YOUTH TEAMS				
1 - PACA ONE  	Zak Unrue , Chris Hoover , Colten Toms , Jacob Carter			
2. COUSINS ROCK	Dylan Bietel , Dalton Bietel , Ashley Walters , Alexa Walters			
3. PACA TWO	Wesley Garrett , Ryan Garrett , Jacob Langgle , Tristan Tindall			
4. PACA THREE	Dawson Toms , Nathan Bierman , April Bierman , Zachary Onovi			
5. PACA FOUR	Emma Rylander , Ashley Mandernack , Alex Scott , Garrett Buckingham			
6. PACA FIVE	Laura Larchar , Jason Garrett , Trevor Denson , Dakota Withers			
				
CO-ED TEAMS				
1. YMCA	Pedro Toledo , Danielle Collyer , Leslie Talbert , JJ Woosley			
2. TEAM GAHRES	Robert Gahres , John Gahres , Jefferey Gahres , Elizabeth Gahres 			
3. USA RUNNING 	Michael Toner , Christopher Han , Beth McMillan , Bob Swann  			
4. CHIVERS/LAMOTHE	William Chivers , Pat Chivers , John Lamothe , Mandy Lamothe			
				
FEMALE TEAMS				
1. UP & RUNNING	Kara Niedermeier , Nancy Buonanni , Sue Strout , Blanche Morrison			
2. GIRL POWER	Christina Slayman , Amanda Slayman , Becky Overton , Melissa Griffin			
3. THE BEST	Arianne Howard , Kim Peadon , Lizz Tielking , Kelly Cox			
4. FAST WOMEN	Amy Gardner , Beverly Gardner , Phyllis Stover , Treacy Redlien			
5. SHERWOOD LADIES	Lisa McAlpine , Susan Slayman , Renee Bales , Lisa Strickland			
				
MALE TEAMS				
1. THS XC	Tommy Taurasi , Danny Taurasi , Jamie Parrish , Bryan Eaton			
2. UP & RUNNING	Ron Abel , Ed Springer , James Croft , Bill Buonanni
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites