• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Space Walk of Fame 8K Results
Age Group                   Place Name                    Time
Male Overall                
1  Ron Abel                   29:22
2  Sean Black                 29:38
3  Ed Springer                30:22
                                                               
Male Masters                
1  Art Anderson               30:24

Male Grand Masters          
1  Bob Christensen            31:21

Male Senior Grand Masters   
1  Roger Rouiller             32:38
                                                               
Male Clydesdale             
1  Drew Spray                 36:17
2  Greg Wood                  38:57
3  Ray Barnwell               39:56
4  Chuck Beitel               42:18
5  Phillip Baranowski         42:51
6  Daryl Gilbert              46:26
7  Paul Drinkwater            48:34
8  William Edwards            48:55
9  Jim Beller                 52:46
10 Chip Brooks                59:04
                                                               
Male Age 0-9                
1  Dalton Beitel              48:56
                                                               
Male 10-14                  
1  Noah Jacovitz              34:51
2  Ryan Silva                 39:48
3  Nick Flint                 41:19
4  Hunter Colvin              43:21
5  Dylan Beitel               48:58
6  Jason Grisham              54:37
                                                               
Male 15-19                  
1  Rory Rowan                  31:05
2  Garret Denninghoff         33:20
3  Michael Conrad             33:46
4  Mitchell Colvin            35:51

Male 25-29                  
1  John Davis                 30:36
2  Tony Kelly                 33:31
3  Cedric Ching               34:44
4  Joe Jacobs                 35:25
5  J R Flournoy               36:24
6  Kyle Griffith              37:20
7  Jon Fogel                  43:15
8  Christopher Han            50:03
                                                               
Male 30-34                  
1  Dave Van Duyne             31:23
2  Todd Angell                32:03
3  Tristin Webbe              40:23
4  Bryan Souards              47:07
5  Adam Steuerwald          1:04:39
                                                               
Male 35-39                  
1  Frank Kapr                 31:01
2  Jim Schaeffer              34:31
3  Pedro Toledo               34:46
4  Randy Taylor               40:16
5  John Holmquist             43:03
6  Rishi Maharaj              43:28
7  Mike Felix                 43:45
8  Joselito Perez             48:33
9  Paul Krampert              52:31
                                                               
Male 40-44                  
1  Dave Hernandez             32:31
2  Randy Farmer               32:36
3  Ric Orona                  32:40
4  Dave Taurasi               36:36
5  Roger Gibson               37:55
6  Tim Larson                 40:46
7  Jimmy Cullipher            40:49
8  Robert Sorrentino          44:54
9  Dayne Deeds                48:10
10 Jeff Peacock               53:37
                                                               
Male 45-49                  
1  Brian Kessler              30:24
2  Pat McCormick              30:38
3  Roger Travis               30:58
4  Mike Toner                 35:21
5  Bill Alexander             35:48
6  Kurt Holst                 36:13
7  Mark Pippin                36:33
8  Ricky McDonald             36:38
9  Keith Kowalske             36:57
10 Steve Larchar              39:02
11 Bill Buonanni              39:29
12 Ron Schmid                 43:06
13 Mitch Young                43:15
14 Nick Frangedakis           44:36
15 Bob Falvey                 45:23
16 Kevin Johnson              45:43
17 John Edyinton              48:49
18 David Davies               51:36
                                                               
Male 50-54                  
1  Dave Hoock                 32:24
2  Michael Miller             32:32
3  Matt Mahoney               32:37
4  Loran Servin               33:24
5  Randy Minnihan             36:07
6  Dick White                 38:30
7  James Ralph                39:10
8  William Herrmann           43:30
9  Dean Ribaudo               43:54
10  Carl Simcox               47:05
                                                               
Male 55-59                  
1  John Robson                34:41
2  Bud Timmons                37:14
3  Patrick Fox                37:52
4  Ray Brown                  37:55
5  David Farrall              39:18
6  Fred Burgess               39:31
7  Frank Webbe                45:35
8  Daniel Smith               48:10
9  Wayne Wright               51:37
10 Victor Steuerwald        1:02:57
                                                               
Male 60-64                  
1  Dennis Dailey              36:35
2  Gary Castner               38:05
3  George McAfer              41:39
4  Manuel Urruta              41:44
5  Brian Sanborn              43:24
6  Bob Ryan                   46:00
7  J D Mathys                 46:15
8  Ed Harrison                46:38
9  Bob Swann                  47:54
10 Rick Foresteire            58:18
11 RC Koontz                1:03:22
                                                               
Male 65-69                  
1  Tom Ward                   39:26
2  Verlin Sweatt              42:06
3  Darwin Tangen              43:26
4  David Wofford              45:46
5  Morris Johnson             54:21
6  Dennis McMullin          1:18:15
                                                               
Male +70                    
1  Bob Pecor                  44:58
2  Jack Lightle               45:24
3  John Chioma                49:33
4  Henry Campbell             50:20
5  Wally                      56:43

                                                               
Women Overall               
1  Caitlin Reese              31:41
2  Tracy Smith                33:08
3  Kara Niedermeier           33:47
                                                               
Female Masters              
1  Robin Hernandez            34:18

Female Grand Masters        
1  Sue Stout                  36:45

Female Senior Grand Masters 
1  Mary Ramba                 44:14
                                                               
Female Fillie               
1  Marisa Flint               49:03
2  Donna Neal                 53:18
3  Kira Juranek               55:08
4  Kathy Norris               57:47
5  Bridget Beitel           1:12:18
                                                               
Female 10-14                
1  Alexa Walter               41:02
2  Teresa Huff                41:03
3  Ashley Walter              41:14
4  Elizabeth Tomsik           45:24
                                                               
Female 15-19                
1  Baleigh Hyatt              39:50
                                                               
Female 20-24                
1  Jeanne Whilaker            35:54
2  Sheena Blantun             46:07
3  Amanda Blantun             46:07
                                                               
Female 25-29                
1  Brenna Ginther             36:10
2  Caryn Treder               36:35
3  Donna Davis                39:26
4  Victoria Fogel             42:48
5  Kara Reese                 47:33
6  Christina Tucker           47:46
7  Beth McMillan              53:35
8  Janet Frahm              1:00::33
9  Alaina Restivo           1:01:40
                                                               
Female 30-34                
1  Tammy Foster               36:04
2  Amy Dokos                  43:02
3  MaryBeth Wagman            47:23
4  Amy Demers                 47:24
5  Amanda Farrar              57:46
6  Dixie Steuerwald         1:14:33
                                                               
Female 35-39                
1  Michelle Smurl             37:48
2  Regina Devanney            42:08
3  Leslie Talbert             42:20
4  Marlene Weiss              44:41
5  Cheri Sorensen             47:04
6  Andrea Abreu               52:49
7  Beth Toledo                55:56
8  Amy Williams             1:04:38
                                                               
Female 40-44                
1  Anne OConnor-Smith         37:21
2  Susie Enlow                37:30
3  Mendi Raymond              40:12
4  Maria Aliogler             41:44
5  Patricia Taurasi           42:16
6  Kimberly Budnick           43:39
7  Stacey Myers               44:05
8  Sandra Gannon              45:00
9  Christine Lighthill        46:56
10 Cherie Netzley             47:13
11 LeiAnn Greene              47:17
12 Maria Huff                 52:31
13 Tamara Gross             1:09:05
                                                               
Female 45-49                
1  Nancy Buonanni             35:23
2  Kim Badgett                37:33
3  Marlene White              39:23
4  Theresa Miller             39:48
5  Lauren Wilkin              40:00
6  Dottie Bourlier            41:48
7  Debbie Rescott             42:27
8  Cheryl Worden              43:33
9  Nancy Sharp                46:44
10 Holly Herrmann             47:30
11 Cynthia Conboy             47:50
12 Zee Tenenitz               47:59
                                                               
Female 50-54                
1  Linda Sheimo               38:47
2  Stevie Minnihan            45:29
3  Suzie Biery                45:30
4 Piyam Brown                49:21
                                                               
Female 55-59                
1  Anne Dockery               36:50
2  Gigi Sanborn               45:44
3  Pat Klesselbach            46:05
4  Jackie Kellner             48:28
5  Rhonda Howard              48:38
6  Susie O?Connell            49:55
7  Debra Kumpf              1:14:35
                                                               
Female 60-64                
1  Linda Martin               45:01
2  Susie Koontz               46:22
3  Judith Lanout            1:25:40
                                                               
Female 65-69                
1  Katie Marsh              1:04:56
2  Joan Joesting            1:19:41

Race director, Marty Winkel
Results by Terry Hayden, brazil4 at cfl dot rr dot com
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites