• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Third Annual Hibiscus 5K
MALE:

Overall Winner:	
Tim Bishop, 17:49

Overall Masters:	
Chuck Sullivan, 18:25

9 & Under:
Lane Schneider 29:02, 
Jordan Quaile	39:36

10 to 14
Taylor Tench 23:40, 
Nick DeCrescenzo 23:41, 
Landon Schneider 23:42, 
Austin Wade 24:26, 
William Walker 32:43, 
Max Leu 33:28

15 to19
Adam Rossmell 18:02, 
Aaron Wade 19:40, 
Zac Votaw 22:40, 
Chris Edelmann 25:30

25 to 29
Ed Springer 18:00, 
Page Sanders 22:41

30 to 34
Robert Rivas 21:27, 
Chris Fowehouse 21:32, 
Jeffrey Michael 22:45, 
Mark Marques 23:073, 
Carlo Marques 23:10

35 to 39
Bob Gray 19:16, 
Barry Segal 20:21, 
Dylan Lewis 20:42, 
Patrick Archer 23:28, 
Michael McAneny 24:57, 
Andy Metcalf 25:00 
Bill Umbenhaur 25:07, 
Michael Wagner 27:20, 
Hans Krause 29:08, 
Phillip Nye 29:35, 
Colby Servos 29:36, 
Lee Evans 30:05

40 to 44
Dave Hernandez 19:50, 
Avery Chapman 21:37, 
Bill Honey 21:45, 
Michael Wein 24:32, 
John Keiler 25:03, 
Alexander Taft 26:37, 
Ed Izsak 27:03, 
Brian Gulde 27:11, 
Joe Schneider 27:16, 
Frank Schlitt 28:58, 
Daryl Logullo 32:08, 
Michael Horowitz 36:53

45 to 49
Brian Kessler 18:37, 
Gary Bartlett 20:13, 
Keith Kalish 20:52, 
Joe DiBenedetto 21:53, 
Vinnie Tahamont 23:15, 
Fred Edelmann 25:24, 
Tim Collins 27:11

50 to 54
Mike Dahan 18:43, 
Skip Michaelson 18:45, 
Herbert Valdes 20:06, 
John Binkley 21:55, 
Mario Rodriguez 22:55, 
John Feasel 23:36, 
Steven Struwas 23:41, 
Bill Penny 24:59, 
Butch Colter 26:57

55 to 59
Steve Dressler 23:56, 
Mark Ashdown 25:01, 
Daniel Fourmont 26:28, 
Bob Sammons 28:48, 
Jack Boone 28:55, 
Jay Schour 35:30, 
Wayne Wright 39:10
60 to 64
Ed Ruby 23:22, 
Kamal Rao 24:22, 
Bob Bond 24:50, 
Mike Nyrkkanen 26:13, 
Ken Bradley 27:48, 
Alex Fritz 29:46, 
Al Benkert 35:56

65 to 69
Gene Toomey 22:18,
Raleigh Archer 25:22, 
Andy Lawrence 30:27, 
Keith Manzer 42:37

70 to 74
Don Palinkas 30:18, 
Rick Snyder 31:18, 
Francis McCloskey 44:17

75 to 79
Bill Robinson 29:45, 
Ray Schneider 44:39

80+
Russ Martin 
33:16


FEMALE:

Overall Winner:	
Grace Thomas 19:58  (14 Years Old!)

Overall Masters:	
Robin Hernandez 20:51

10 to 14
Jennie Conway 21:24, 
Katherine Hankle 31:12, 
Danielle Thomas 32:36, 
Alissa Thomas 32:51, 
Katherine Leu 36:02

15 to 19
Jillian Askren 25:17



25 to 29
Jennifer Newman 26:52, 
Jennifer Langdon 27:30, 
Elizabeth Evans 29:29, 
Katie Leatherman 30:26, 
Meredith Moore 31:59.13, 
Estee Rose 31:59.82

30 to 34
Kara Niedermeier 20:15, 
Michelle Carter 28:27, 
Brandy Stewart 28:40, 
Linda Greene 38:09

35 to 39
Hayley Sain 20:14, 
Dawn Lightle 21:03, 
Lisa Folds 21:13, 
Dawn Wagner 26:06, 
Heather VanDyke 26:26, 
Shirley Grawims 26:27, 
Amy King 26:56, 
Andrea Capas 28:51, 
Tracy Losey 28:52, 
Becky Krumm 30:30, 
Amy Bertand 32:16, 
Vickie Cooley 38:10

40 to 44
Patricia Duong 25:25, 
Denise Keeby 26:26, 
Laura Beem 27:35, 
Mary Helen Sullivan 27:38, 
Dorothy Marini 28:05, 
Brenda Akers 28:20, 
Rhonda Horowitz 28:24, 
Beth Logullo 30:42, 
Julie Barkwell 32:42, 
Ann Walker 32:46, 
Clarissa Binkley 33:10, 
Kari Tench 36:37, 
Maureen Leu 39:05, 
Joanne Quaile 39:38



45 to 49
Abbe Newman 24:39, 
Jenae Collins 24:40, 
Beth Kalish 25:27,
Debbie Schlitt 25:52, 
Tara Taft 26:36, 
Susan Clay 27:10, 
Virginia O?Brien 28:59, 
Terra Schneider 29:01, 
Judy Brophy 29:14, 
Kim Edelmann 29:23, 
Patricia Ashdown 29:53, 
Janet Witteck 30:57

50 to 54
Mindy Struwas 21:25, 
Sandra Heal 28:08, 
Pat Draper-Scharr 29:03,
Judith Valdes 29:06, 
Jo-Ellen Nyrkkanen 29:44, 
Diane Hankle 31:17, 
Elizabeth Larkin 32:50

55 to 59
Diane Farrell 28:29, 
Christie Mauro 30:39, 
Ana Bernal 30:44,
Barbara Giuffreda 50:46

60 to 64
Pat Moody 33:56, 
Sue Bond 42:52

65 to 69
Rosemary McCloskey 42:11
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites