• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Eye of the Dragon Results (10K)
10K Results:
Male Overall			
1	Todd Neville	33	35:09
2	Jared Doescher	22	35:28
3	Sean Black	38	37:51
			
Male Master			
	Rex Noble	46	38:09
			
Male Grand Master			
	Tom Perona	53	38:54
			
Male Senior Grand Master			
	Roger Rouiller	48	43:07
			
Middle of the Pack Male			
	Peter Koretsky		
			
Male 0-9			
1	Thomas Seymour	9	1:05:60
			
Male 10-14			
1	James Stern	14	42:55
2	Noah Jacovitz	13	46:50
3	Nick Flint	12	56:09
			
Male 15-19			
1	Garret Denninghoff	17	42:12
2	Dylan Clark	15	46:40
3	Michael Woodard	16	54:55
			
Male 20-24			
1	Ron Abel	24	38:38
2	Ethan Cote	20	47:43
			
Male 25-29			
1	John Davis	29	38:31
2	Ed Springer	29	43:46
3	Page Sanders	26	48:45
4	Kyle Griffith	28	49:35
5	James Fulks	28	53:12
6	Paul Nichols	27	57:19
7	Zachary Brodrick	27	58:34
8	Jason Rop	26	1:00:37
9	Juan Martinez-Alvez	28	1:01:23
10	Jeff Crumpler	29	1:04:25
11	Jason Ricker	26	1:10:19
			
Male 30-34			
1	Ed Donner	30	40:34
2	Todd Angell	32	42:08
3	Arthur Grigorian	33	46:20
4	Soren Sorensen	30	48:13
5	Andrew Bzdel	33	52:47
6	Michael Melton	31	57:15
7	Steve Szabo	31	57:47
8	David Randall	33	1:00:01
9	Norman Hayden	33	1:00:09
			
Male 35-39			
1	Frank Kapr	38	39:44
2	Kevin Murtha	38	41:16
3	Torry Brennan	37	42:19
4	Carlos Rodriguez	36	43:45
5	Jim Schaeffer	36	46:54
6	Max Bosso	36	47:38
7	John Petersen	37	48:39
8	Jim Wamsley	39	53:01
9	Oliver Taylor	35	59:59
10	Michael Felix	36	55:52
11	Rishi Maharaj	39	55:53
12	John Holmquist	35	56:46
13	Chris Boozer	37	1:01:09
14	Roy Nicholas	39	1:01:30
			
Male 40-44			
1	Matt Carter	43	39:39
2	Scott Meder	43	40:42
3	Troy Sheets	40	42:27
4	Ric Orona	41	43:06
5	Dave Hernandez	42	43:48
6	Neal Levine	42	44:55
7	Stephan Naoumoff	40	47:02
8	Michael Cote	44	47:43
9	Ben Park	43	47:58
10	Shawn Wilson	40	48:36
11	Kevin Leiker	44	49:23
12	Ben Nieves	43	51:38
13	Doug Nichols	43	51:46
14	Paul Fountain	40	53:30
15	Robert Sorrentino	42	59:05
16	Hurley Neer	41	1:06:43
			
Male 45-49			
1	Roger Travis	48	39:26
2	Art Anderson	47	39:29
3	Tim Bishop	47	39:34
4	Patrick McCormick	47	40:53
5	Bret Halliday	45	41:01
6	Brian Kessler	48	41:21
7	Mark Pippin	45	45:40
8	Kurt Holst	45	47:06
9	Ricky McDonald	47	47:25
10	John Todd	46	49:17
11	Jim Haithcoat	45	49:33
12	Bill Buonanni	46	50:36
13	Mike Smith	48	51:04
14	Grover Brower	48	53:21
15	Ralph Bustamante	48	55:32
16	Chris Hawkin	45	56:13
17	Ron Schmid	45	58:39
18	Tom Buker	48	59:30
19	Norm Tokarz	45	1:00:40
20	Philip Linterer	47	1:05:50
21	Wayne Kennedy	49	1:11:09
			
Male 50-54			
1	Bob Christenson	50	40:23
2	Jerry Bird	52	41:00
3	Mike Dahan	51	41:04
4	Michael Miller	52	42:16
5	Matt Mahoney	51	42:58
6	Peter Gelzinis	52	43:44
7	Herbert Valdes	54	45:34
8	Mark Weber	50	50:44
9	Jim Ralph	50	51:13
10	John Feasel	50	51:49
11	Robert Scalero	53	51:53
12	Jim Weiss	52	52:39
13	Peter Koretsky	53	54:06
14	Rick Wrijil	52	54:38
15	Bob French	51	54:48
16	William Herrmann	50	56:48
17	Daryl Gilbert	51	57:54
			
Male 55-59			
1	Jeff Hlinka	57	45:39
2	Wolfgang Jensen	55	46:43
3	Bud Timmons	56	47:26
4	Tom Hoffman	55	47:36
5	Ray Brown	59	48:52
6	David Farrall	58	49:10
7	Fred Burgess	58	49:20
8	Frank Webbe	59	53:19
9	Jim Schroeder	59	54:45
10	Don Sgobbo	55	54:52
11	Greg McKay	59	57:33
12	Don Koch	55	58:55
13	George Oswald	55	1:03:39
14	Peter Nichols	58	1:06:50
15	Ray Parish	59	1:08:44
			
Male 60-64			
1	Gary Castner	61	50:41
2	Dennis Testa	62	51:00
3	George McAfee	64	51:44
4	Peter Boice	60	53:21
5	Kamal Rao	61	54:26
6	Ken Frey	64	54:29
7	Tony Catanese	64	56:17
8	Jack Kenworthy	63	1:06:02
9	Rick Foresteire	60	1:08:56
10	RC Koontz	60	1:20:56
			
Male 65-69			
1	Tom Ward	69	49:37
2	Bob Ghormley	68	57:21
3	Darwin Tangen	67	57:29
4	Armand Langevin	69	1:00:40
5	Lee Alexander	66	1:04:06
6	Joe Cataldo	68	1:07:48
			
Male 70-74			
1	Bob Pecor	72	56:02
2	John Chioma	70	1:05:57
3	Ed Hardy	74	1:07:58
4	Henry Campbell	73	1:13:23
5	Owen McCrudden	71	1:22:50
			
Male 75 +			
1	Jack Lightle	75	55:47
			
			
Female Overall			
1	Michelle Weiler	31	40:27
2	Jessica Stern	17	41:02
3	Tracy Smith	34	43:17
			
Female Master			
	Debra Johansen	45	44:31
			
Female Grand Master			
	Sue Strout	53	48:26
			
Female Senior Grand Master			
	Mary Ramba	60	56:27
			
Middle of the Pack Female			
	Debbie Rescott		
			
Female 15-19			
1	Juliana Stern	15	43:42
2	Meg Pierce	19	46:59
			
Female 20-24			
1	Grace Sak	24	58:33
2	Laura McKinley	24	1:00:37
			
Female 25-29			
1	Kara Niedermeier	29	44:09
2	Jackie Schmoll	27	48:15
3	Donna Davis	28	51:16
4	Tracy Stone	26	52:34
5	Rachel Blanset	28	53:34
6	Elizabeth Maas	27	53:41
7	Andrea Matalik	25	57:55
8	Laara Pommerening	29	58:33
9	Sandra Walker	26	58:30
10	Kathleen Hertel	25	1:09:33
			
Female 30-34			
1	Autumn Evans	34	46:04
2	Loni Serven	34	46:09
3	Tammy Foster	31	47:13
4	Mary Koretsky	34	52:08
5	Amy Dokos	30	55:04
6	Angela Montez	31	56:14
			
Female 35-39			
1	Bonnie Schroeder	37	44:42
2	Michelle Smurl	38	48:55
3	Maria Alioglu	39	53:31
4	Rebecca Pletcher	39	53:56
5	Sara Wamsley	35	56:32
6	Cyndi Bergs	36	57:32
7	Amy Minter	38	58:58
8	Cindy Nicholas	39	1:03:29
9	Kimberly Naoumoff	35	1:06:32
10	Kelly Haskins	39	1:17:44
			
Female 40-44			
1	Robin Hernandez	41	45:41
2	Kathy Kiper	43	46:37
3	Anne O'Connor-Smith	41	48:18
4	Suzie Enlow	43	48:22
5	Kimberly Budnick	40	56:25
6	Donna Straka	42	57:31
7	Cathy Kuzminski	43	1:00:27
8	Sylvia Kirchel	42	1:02:54
9	Janis Lenderman	43	1:03:46
10	Christine Ellegood	40	1:05:10
11	Marisa Flint	41	1:08:52
			
Female 45-49			
1	Nancy Buonanni	45	45:39
2	Cynthia Washam	49	46:29
3	Thalena Boyd	47	50:33
4	Kimberly Badgett	45	50:49
5	Cathie Poor	45	51:05
6	Lauren Wilkin	47	51:41
7	Linda McKee	46	53:38
8	Debbie Rescott	48	53:45
9	Theresa Miller	47	53:50
10	Teresa Williams	45	55:09
11	Dorothy Adams	47	55:20
12	Janice Hawkins	45	56:21
13	Christy Zieres	46	58:03
14	Karen Sanchez	48	58:27
15	Linda Pipkin	46	59:11
16	Sue Hoyt	46	1:00:18
17	Cynthia Conboy	47	1:03:52
18	Nancy Sharp	49	1:04:06
19	Joyce Dewar	46	1:07:00
20	Sue Stidham	45	1:08:04
21	Cathy Norris	45	1:14:10
22	Betsy French	46	1:09:50
23	Marion Oswald	49	1:10:25
			
Female 50-54			
1	Patricia Taylor	53	53:37
2	Eileen Youngblood	54	54:46
3	Suzie Biery	51	56:44
4	Judy Coleman	51	1:01:09
5	Judith Valdes	51	1:01:12
6	Linda Belanger	54	1:01:50
7	Piyam Brown	53	1:02:01
8	Susie O'Connell	54	1:06:35
9	Mary Ann Bowman	54	1:13:23
10	Lisa Farrall	52	1:20:40
			
Female 55-59			
1	Anne Dockery	58	48:44
2	Jackie Kellner	58	59:37
3	Lorraine Petersen	59	1:03:54
			
Female 60-64			
1	Linda Martin	61	57:28
2	Susie Koontz	61	59:02
			
Female 65-69			
1	Ginger Hunt	65	57:09
2	Willy Moolenaar	66	58:52
3	Betty Langevin	67	1:09:23
4	Katie Marsh	69	1:21:53
5	Joan Mahoney	69	1:22:50
			
Female 70-74			
1	Annette Hardy	74	1:17:20
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites