• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Tiger by the Tail 5K Results
Cocoa, FL

FEMALE:

Overall:
Caitlyn Reese             19:10
Tracy Smith               20:15
Kara Niedermeier          20:48

Masters (40+):
Nancy Buonanni            21:18

9 and Under:
Kaia Holmquist            33:12
Amy Easterling            44:42

10-14:
Chandon Anderson          23:19
Erin Goilen               28:09
Allison Penovich          29:55
Cailin Jones              31:03
Courtney Jacovitz         31:07
Amanda Ellison            31:17
Cassidy Nicholas          42:07

15-19:
Ashley Paterson           22:48
Katie Norris              22:59
Kristin Duellette         23:20
Brittany Patton           23:31
Katie Hamilton            23:40

20-24:
Nicole Miller             33:37
Haley Burris              35:12

25-29:
Elizabeth Bradin          23:43
Donna Davis               23:50
Kristen Stone             27:45
Morgan AMick              42:59

30-34:
Tammy Foster              22:22
Amy Dokos                 25:15
Wendy Schmeling           27:05
Mary Anderson             31:14

35-39:
Doina Tanase              21:57
Michelle Smurl            23:25
Nikki Woxberg             25:18
Laura Watson              26:32
Laura Sardella            31:48
Comelia Risher            40:18
Cindy Nichollas           40:19

40-44:
Anne O'Connor-Smith       21:19
Robin Hernandez           22:05
Suzie Enlow               23:02
Stacey Myers              26:22
Kimberly Budnick          26:38
Fiona Wright              28:07
Marisa Flint              30:37

45-49:
Marlene White             23:23
Kimberly Badgett          23:47
Lauren Wilkin             24:30
Linda McKee               24:31
Elizabeth Ring            25:21
Debbie Rescott            25:43
Cheryl Cook               25:53
Theresa Miller            25:54
Christy Zieres            27:57
Cynthia Conboy            28:50
Pietrina Heavey           29:33
Nancy Sharp               30:32
Mary Beth Goldfarb        30:49
Donna Neill               31:01
Cathy Norris              34:45
Anna Willliams            41:01

50-54:
Sue Strout                22:52
Suzie Biery               26:37
Piyam Brown               28:55
Sally Smircich            29:43
Mary Ann Bowman           33:29
Karen Suarez              36:46

55-59:
Anne Dockery              22:33
Jackie Kellner            27:42
Pat Kiesselbach           28:38
Rhonda Howard             29:23

60-64:
Mary Ramba                26:50
Linda Martin              27:01
Susie Koontz              28:59
MaryKay Chable            49:51

65-69:
Katie Marsh               37:31
Joan Mahoney              50:58

70+
Roberta Osterling       1:00:40


MALE:

Overall:
Steve Hedgespeth          16:56
Jonathan Brasch           17:08
Benjamin Bowman           17:28

Masters (40+):
Patrick McCormick         18:07

9 and Under:
Reed Nicholas             45:27

10-14:
Jonathan Brown            17:55
Daniel Penovich           21:15
Ryan Silva                22:51
Cody Martin               24:01
Joel Russell              24:51
Nick Flint                26:29
Laurence Holmquist        29:43
Matthew Krail             30:47
Michael Ellison           31:06
Andrew Haddad             31:25
Lucas Krail               32:18

15-19:
Mike Silva                18:18
Dylan Monteiro            19:18
Garret Denninghoff        20:27
Denver Barrows            20:47

20-24:
Jarrod Madara             27:02

25-29:
John Davis                18:06
J.R. Flournoy             19:11
Ed Springer               19:57
Kyle Griffith             23:51

30-34:
Ed Donner                 18:21
Todd Angell               19:23
Mike Doyle                19:52
David Pavl                22:13

35-39:
Frank Kapr                18:03
Howard Kanner             21:26
John Schaeffer            21:30
Greg Wood                 23:07
Chris Zeuli               25:18
Rishi Maharai             27:32
Ken Paxton                27:57
Roy Nicholas              28:46
John Holmquist            21:12

40-44:
Neil Levine               19:30
David Hernandez           19:54
Ric Orona                 20:40
James Dean                21:46
George Kirk               22:39
Ethan Russell             26:34
Robert Sorrentino         28:30

45-49:
Art Anderson              18:23
Roger Travis              18:26
Juan Vega                 18:28
Mark Pippin               21:30
Keith Kowalske            21:48
Bill Buonanni             23:00
James Ralph               24:10
Tony Alford               25:05
Ken Flieder               32:17

50-54:
Loran Serwin              19:16
Michael Miller            19:20
Matt Mahoney              19:59
Don Dore, Jr.             20:02
Jerry Bird                20:31
Peter Gelzinis            20:33
John Fricano              21:51
Frank Norris              23:00
William Herrmann          26:19
Daryl Gilbert             26:28
Eric Madara               31:52

55-59:
John Robson               20:30
Bud Timmons               22:11
Wayne Wright              22:20
Ray Brown                 22:58
David Farrall             23:27
Frank Webbe               26:11
Vern Thomas               26:33
Owen Leland               27:03

60-64:
Peter Weishaar            21:31
Michael Zeitfuss          22:13
Marty Winkel              22:24
Gary Castner              22:33
George McAfee             25:08
Robert Husek              25:49
J.D. Mathys               26:46
Jack Kenworthy            30:57
Rick Forresteire          32:26

65-69:
Tom Ward                  23:14
David Wooford             25:49
Bob Ghormley              26:17
Darwin Tangen             28:12
Rob Robinson              29:51
Morris Johnson            31:55

70+:
Bob Pecor                 26:40
Don Hawkinson             27:27
Jack Lightle              28:32
Henry Campbell            35:11

Race director: Greg Cross, ncross at cfl . rr . com
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites