• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Light the Way 5K Results
Female overall				
Stern	Jessica			18:45
Spoerle	Devin			19:01
Waldrop	Lindsey			19:41
				
Female Master				
Strout	Sue 			22:57
				
Female 10 & under				
Ellison	Kelly			34:23:00
Andrews	Rachel			43:31:00
Flemming	Hannah 			50:07:00
Vrotsos	Marina			x
Holland	Ashley 			x
Gardner	Rui			x
				
Female 11 to 14				
Walter	Alexa 			23:52
Walter	Ashley 			24:49:00
Huff	Teres			24:50:00
Howard	Arianne			25:35:00
Nelson	Alanna			26:19:00
Peaden	Kimberley			27:40:00
Strickland	Samantha			30:18:00
Muldowney	Haley 			30:24:00
Melzer	Savannah			30:24:00
Ellison	Blythe			32:06:00
Melzer	Amelia			32:06:00
Akin	Kristin			33:54:00
				
Female 15-19				
Wilhoit	Sarah			21:47
Slayman	Amanda			2:50
Strickland	Sarah			22:02
Bird	Stephanie			22:04
Patton	Brittany 			22:44
Saavedra	Elena			22:50
Norris	Katie			23:10
Slayman	Christy			23:42
Tielking	Lizz			23:43
Greene	Casey			25:14:00
Cox	Kelly			27:34:00
Thompson	Dargan			32:29:00
Amos	Britany			35:32:00
Williams	Sarah			36:45:00
Redlien	Rachel			36:46:00
Snitker	Kori			x
				
Female 20-24				
 Whitaker	Jeannie 			20:48
Hall	Bethany			27:21:00
Levi	Jessica			44:56:00
				
Female 25-29				
Niedermeier	Kara			20:46
Treder	Caryn M			21:47
Collyer	Danielle			23:08
Fronk	Shavaun			26:22:00
Russell	Shelly 			27:19:00
Miller-Rockwell	Sheri 			28:42:00
Holland	Nicole 			28:57:00
Lenthe	Selina			32:32:00
Wludyga	Crystal			43:10:00
McMillan	Beth 			50:47:00
				
Female 30-34				
Overton	Becky			23:42
Toms	Sherry			27:28:00
Restivo	Jennifer			28:58:00
Demers	Amy			29:51:00
Sowards	Amy			32:23:00
Griffin	Melissa			33:11:00
Bennett	Jennifer			33:53:00
Krampert	Jennifer			37:43:00
Bailey	Cindy			39:04:00
Overton	Heather 			39:30:00
Steuerwald	Dixie 			42:46:00
Leucht	Samantah			51:13:00
Williams	Amy			x
Parman	Heather 			x
				
Female 35-39				
Simonsen	Kathy			26:03:00
Amos	Charlene			26:50:00
 Abreu	Andrea Abreu			30:33:00
Clark	Cherie			31:28:00
Toledo	Beth			32:38:00
Akin	Sharon			33:18:00
Bryant	Jill			45:31:00
Cody	Edna			51:28:00
Wyckoff	Wendy			51:28:00
				
Female 40-44				
Spoerle	Patti			24:23:00
Raymond	Mendi 			24:35:00
Tielking	Becky			24:45:00
Luman	Traci			24:49:00
 Taurasi	Patricia 			25:38:00
Myers	Stacey 			26:26:00
Connell	Jo			26:28:00
Damoff	Sharon			26:45:00
Wright	Fiona			28:33:00
Dixon	Annie			30:31:00
 Huff	Maria			30:33:00
Slayman	Susan 			30:57:00
Sorensen	Brenda			31:23:00
Unrue	Debbie 			32:27:00
Peaden	Stephanie			33:24:00
Neuweiler	Candi 			36:06:00
Andrews	Malinda			43:38:00
Strickland	Lisa			47:27:00
Flemming	Tracie			51:04:00
Denson	Cathy			x
				
Female 45-49				
White	Marlene			23:24
Badgett	Kimberly			24:07:00
Worden	Cheryl			24:42:00
Convoy	Cynthia			28:16:00
Neill	Donna 			28:48:00
Sharp	Nancy			31:04:00
Steinle	Martha 			31:39:00
Norris	Cathy			33:57:00
Coleman	Mary			45:31:00
Kramer	Sharon			47:27:00
Gardner	Sandi			51:28:00
Ramage	Cynthia			51:38:00
Esser	Valerie 			x
Klintworth	Lillie			x
				
Female 50-54				
Hayden	Regina			26:18:00
Minnihan	Stevie			29:27:00
Smircich	Sally 			29:51:00
Snyder	Christine			38:46:00
Ellison	Susan			41:44:00
Kumpf	Debbie 			42:34:00
McMillan	Brenda 			50:48:00
Brown	Piyam			x
Wessinger	Elaine 			x
				
Female 55-59				
Shim	Jo			25:01:00
Heyda	Kathy			26:21:00
Kiesselbach	Pat			28:09:00
Howard	Rhonda			29:54:00
Morrison	Blanche			33:40:00
Ellis	Dottie			41:35:00
				
Female 60-64				
Moland	Judi 			25:32:00
Koontz	Susie 			27:35:00
Bennett	Virginia 			33:53:00
Akin	June			37:47:00
Overton	Sharon			44:23:00
Godfrey	Mary			45:14:00
				
				
Male Overall				
Raymond	Steve 			17:27
Kapr	Frank			17:40
Schiff	Steven 			17:59
				
Male Master				
Vega	Felix			18:09
				
Male 10 & under				
Unrue	Zachary 			22:59
Beitel	Dylan			26:26:00
Hunt	Sam			28:58:00
Beitel	Dalton			29:50:00
Wyckoff	Cody 			30:16:00
Toms	Colton 			33:32:00
Kenna	Mathew			34:16:00
Garrett	Wesley 			34:47:00
Flemming	Johnathan			49:31:00
Ramage	Erik			51:38:00
Denson	Trevor 			x
Akin	Jared			x
Andrews	Michael			x
				
Male 11 to 14				
Taurasi	Tommy 			18:04
Stern	James			19:56
Denson	Drew			23:41
Brown	Garrison			24:01:00
Vrotsos	Yanni 			24:28:00
Ellis	Davis			25:13:00
Dewitt	Robert			26:38:00
Colvin	Hunter			26:55:00
Warriner	Michael			27:05:00
Russell	Joel 			28:36:00
Schneider	Max			28:39:00
Ramage	Bradley 			51:38:00
Myers	Ben			x
Andrews	Nicholas			x
				
Male 15-19				
 Taurasi	Danny Taurasi			18:37
Steinle	Michael 			18:44
Conrad	Michael			19:25
Parrish	Jamie			19:26
Kelly	Ryan 			19:28
Colvin	Mitchel			19:34
Eaton	Bryan			20:05
McMullen	Samuel 			22:08
Hyatt	Baleigh			22:40
Monk	Andrew			23:35
Kramer	Andrew			23:44
Neuweiler	Cody 			24:19:00
 Steinle	Matthew 			24:32:00
Unrue	Tim 			25:12:00
Magnuson	Jared			27:18:00
Tucker	Josh			28:04:00
Dugan	Brian 			32:42:00
Larcher	William 			39:56:00
Dewitt	Steve			28:24:00
				
Male 20-24				
Tyler	Brian 			19:03:00
Fears	Kyle 			24:54:00
Whipple	Chris			26:30:00
Hull	Dan			27:21:00
Lax	Julie			29:53:00
				
Male 25-29				
Hurst	Paul			19:00
Springer	Ed			19:48
Flournoy	J.R.			19:59
Ching	Cedric			21:47
 Williams	Darrant 			27:17:00
Sharma	Rahul			27:47:00
Steuerwald	Adam 			41:27:00
Renfro	Rick			x
Hess	Chris 			x
				
Male 30-34				
Donner	Ed			18:09
Vandyne	David 			19:00
Chestnut	Matt			25:08:00
Chamberlain	Mark			25:15:00
Rockwell	Micah			28:52:00
Holland	Michael			28:58:00
Wludyga	Gary			49:54:00
				
Male 35-39				
Toledo	Pedro			20:54
Turnbach	Joe 			22:03
Ellison	Victor			22:04
Metz 	Paul			23:25
Bryant	Kevin 			23:51
Krampert	Paul			25:14:00
Walters	Andrew			27:57:00
Overton	Jimmy			30:59:00
Mizell	Brian 			32:01:00
Dixon	Mark			33:32:00
Leucht	Kurt 			51:12:00
Pucci	Rick			51:18:00
Guidera	Tommy			x
				
Male 40-44				
 Farner	Randy			19:58
Taurasi	David 			21:52
Schneider	Robert			22:56
Estes	Scott			23:48
Larson	Tim 			23:50
Vrotsos	Demetrios 			24:28:00
Woosley	JJ			25:00:00
Drinkwater	Paul			27:57:00
Russell	Ethan 			28:12:00
Williams	Rob			29:54:00
Denson	Todd 			x
Andrews	Johnathan			x
Luman	David 			x
				
Male 45-49				
Anderson	Art			18:09
McDonald	Ricky			22:05
Larchar	Steven 			22:06
Melzer	Mike 			22:51
Damoff	Tony			23:59
Colvin	Mitchel			27:17:00
Payton	Dennis			27:27:00
Lewis	Mike 			31:57:00
Unrue	Rick 			32:27:00
Neuweiler	Kenny 			36:07:00
Coleman	Randy			41:16:00
				
Male 50-54				
Bird	Jerry			19:22
Serwin	Loran			19:29
Hoock	Dave 			19:38
Miller 	Michael			20:07
Stutte	Gary			20:45
Raymond	Paul			20:57
Norris	Frank			23:12
Wrijil	Rick			24:37:00
Herrmann	William 			24:51:00
Sharp	David 			25:24:00
Gilbert	Daryl			25:40:00
Lord	Richard			26:42:00
Steinle	Derrick 			29:18:00
Minnihan	Randy			29:27:00
Baggett	Harvin			32:27:00
Witmore	Gary			33:20:00
				
Male 55-59				
Jordan	Randy			22:20
Brown	Ray			22:59
Burgess	Fred			23:28
Hayden	Terry			23:44
Becker	Joseph W			26:33:00
Thomas	Vern			26:53:00
Steuerwald	Vic 			41:26:00
				
Male 60-64				
Moland	Steve			21:48
Castner	Gary			22:54
Mathys	JD			26:47:00
Harrison	Ed			27:59:00
Akin	Jimmy			37:03:00
Wessinger	Boyd 			49:54:00
				
Male 65-69				
Wofford	David 			25:04:00
Morrell	James			31:10:00
				
TEAMS				
				
Fab40Something - 				
David Taurasi , Patricia Taurasi , Steven Larcher , Mendi Raymond				
Fearsome Four				
Kyle Fears , Paul Hurst , Shavaun Fronk , Duane Williams				
Indecisive Runners				
Andrew Monk , Jared Magnuson , Casey Greene , Elena Saavedra				
Temple Christian				
Micah Rockwell , Sheri Miller-Rockwell , Jeannie Whitaker , JR Flournoy 				
Get-R-Done				
Cheryl Worden , Becky Tielking , Donna Neill , Tim Larson				
Steinle				
Martha Steinle , Matthew Steinle , Michael Steinle , Derrick Steinle				
Team Roadkill				
Randy Farner , Paul Krampert, Maria Huff , Andrea Abru				
YMCA Crew				
Danielle Collyer , Amy Demers , Beth Toledo , Pedro Toledo				
				
Sister Act				
Susan Slayman , Amanda Slayman , Christy Slayman , Becky Overton				
Super Mommies				
Shelly Russell , Cherie Clark , Bethany Hall , Caryn Treder				
Speedy Turtles				
Dargan Thompson , Kelly Cox , Arianne Howard , Kim Peaden				
Dashing Divas				
Sharon Damoff , Sharon Kramer , Debbie Unrue , Kathy Simonsen				
				
THS				
Danny Taurasi, Tommy Taurasi , Steve Raymond , Mitchell Colvin				
Youse Guys				
Frank Kapr , Kevin Bryant , Tony Damoff , Rick Unrue				
That One Team				
Drew Denson , Wesley Garrett , Yanni Vrotsos , Zachary Unrue				
Brevard Sherriff				
JJ Worsley , Andrew Walters , Paul Drinkwater , Mike Lewis
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites