• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Creaky Bones 5K Results
For awesome pictures taken during the race, check out www.trihokie.com

Pineapple Park, Melbourne FL

Overall Female Winners
49 	Caitlin Reese		19:00
61 	Jennifer Meacham	19:31
59	Bonnie Schroeder	19:59

Female Masters
	Sue Hale		21:11

Female 0-9
149	Danielle Dovgan		29:10
112	Kaia  Holmquist		33:44
154	Natalie Barton		33:46

Female 10?14
153	Darian Dovgan		23:13
155	Ashley Hartley		24:43
3	Amanda Ellison		27:26
115	Breanna Nelson		27:36
105	Mary Killmeyer		27:37
167	Kelsey O?Connor		46:35

Female 15-19
172	Stephanie Bird		21:06

Female 20-24
27	Jeannie Whitaker	20:46

Female 25-29
144	Kara Nidermier		20:44
128	Christina Walter	23:52
37	Jennifer Hickey		28:26
114	Jennifer Rannings	39:51
210	Rachel Hobgood		41:06
146	Heather Hoog		42:25
	Carrie DeNote		46:34

Female 30-34
79	Tracy Smith		20:10
187	Tammy Foster		21:01
64	Donna Wheeldon		25:54
93	Amy Dokos		26:47
68	Natalie Bobleter	26:51
202	Susan Seymour		29:08
70	Mary Anderson		29:38
23	Jennifer Devich		31:21
109	Atousa Parsarad		31:59
91	Kristy Reesh		32:09
132	Gina Shepherd		34:15
142	Amy Burch		35:50
9	Jennifer Fairbank	41:10

Female 35-39
159	Michelle Smurl		22:57
209	Cheryl Josie		24:31
186	Lori Hamilton		27:01
214	Amy Wasson		29:34
110	Michelle Roy		30:43
193	Dawn Marie Morton	31:50
111	Stephanie Rasbach	32:29
113	Rebecca Halloran	33:10
108	Chelsi Cacciatore	33:38
130 	Susan Bearden		43:47

Female 40-44
166	Anne OConnor-Smith	21:47
125	Suzie Enlow		22:49
	Tiffany Dovgan		27:06
200	Pam Laganosky		36:57
14	Shelly Lockhart		41:07

Female 45-49
117	Sue Holstein		23:47
73	Linda McKee		24:03
94	Marlene White		24:08
163	Elizabeth Ring		24:34
212	Lauren Wilkin		24:53
201	Cherie Cook		25:53
62	Theresa Miller		26:09
133	Lynn Clark		26:18
152	Brenda Nelson		27:45
54	Holly Herrmann		28:30
190	Cynthia Conroy		28:51
	Janet Nickloy		29:18
151	Betsy French		31:36
35	Lynn Turner		32:04
120	Joyce Dewar		32:34
21	Nancy Sharp		32:38
165	Kathy Nathan		33:35
162	Cathy Norris		38:28
208	Mary Nave		41:05

Female 50-54
6	Sue Strout		23:19
Suzie Biery			25:45
171	Linda Belanger		27:47
44	Piyam Brown		30:03
16	Mary Ann Bowman		32:01
76	Susie OConnell		33:15
92	Blanche Morrison	34:01
197	Karen Suarez		35:28
194	Cindy Flanders Smith	39:49
148	Tracy Frankenfield	42:38

Female 55-59
176	Anne Dockery		23:01
22	Jackie Kellner		28:21
145	Pat Kiesselbach		28:37
67	Lorraine Petersen	29:05
12	Marilyn Whisner		29:20

Female 60-64
160	Mary Ramba		24:11
216	Linda Martin		29:46
33	Marilyn Church Howard	35:02

Female 65-69
46	Nan Higgins		34:36
41	Katie Marsh		38:57
42	Joan Joesting-Mahoney	43:22

Female 70-74
78	Fran Hutchens		29:44
1	Roberta Osterling	52:40
--------------------------------------

Male Overall
170	Doug Butler		16:43
20	Steve Hedgespeth	17:09
	Don Piercy		17:39

Male Masters
87	Art Anderson		18:29

Male 0-9
204	Thomas Seymour		27:44

Male 10-14
	David Kilgore		18:09
	Jon Brown		18:27
150	Ian Clark		21:36
218	Connor Knowlton		21:43
180	Sterling Manich		22:36
156	Evan Shump		23:14
101	Alec Reesh		23:15
13	Mike Ellison		27:27
192	Rudolf Von Niederhausern 33:45
184	Steven Von Niederhausern 39:47
215	Chris Hart		45:38

Male 15-19
211	Garret Denninghoff	19:09
198	Rory Rowan		19:54
48	Daniel Fippin		23:39
217	Sabastian Hart		30:39

Male 20-24
189	Ron Abel		17:53
141	Eric Walter		18:06
168	Blake O?Connor		18:25
5	Kam Li			22:56
29 	Mark DeNote		46:35

Male 25-29
8	JR Flournoy		20:37
89	Ed Springer		20:49
195	Kyle Griffith		21:28
11	Cedric Ching		21:30
206	Laurent Vauthrin	22:25
77	Tat Alvin		24:26
179	James Fulks		25:44
183	Mark McNeely		25:47
53	Juan Martinez Alvez	27:05

Male 30-34
45	Kevin Terry		28:08
98	Kyle Cacciatore		28:48
39	Ian Wilson		33:42
135	Randy Burch		41:52

Male 35-39
207	Sean Black		17:40
4	Frank Kapr		18:08
173	Paul Fravel		23:06
126	Jim Schaeffer		23:07
74	Greg Wood		24:05
102	John Holmquist		24:46
80	Daniel Anderson		26:19
47	Rishi Maharan		26:37	
205	Tom Seymone		26:50
86	Jim Liesenfelt		28:00
	Richard Nagers		29:00

Male 40-44
18	Ric Orona		20:45
123	Doug Nichols		23:43
28	Kurt Tezel		24:07
	Charles Eccleston	26:01

Male 45-49
66	Pat McCormick		18:30
191	Bob Christensen		18:36
24	Roger Travis		19:03
	Tim Truitt		19:46
147	Mark Sorger		20:39
38	Mark Pippin		20:55
196	Greg Kundrat		21:35
129	Ricky McDonald		21:48
58	Keith Kowalski		22:03
	Bruce Barton		22:28
36	Mickey Wright		23:30
178	James Ralph		23:46
83	Pat McKee		24:40
143	Johnny Hartley		24:45
181	Bryan Myers		25:04
185	Joe Eaton		27:49
140	Drew Spray		30:38
107	Ken Flieder		33:40
169	John Schmidt		38:08

Male 50-54
56	Loran Serwin		18:59
174	Michael Miller		19:50
52	Matt Mahoney		20:08
30	Don Dore Jr.		20:17
134	Peter Gelzinis		20:29
175	John Fricano		22:40
219	Robert Scalero		23:05
	Robert French		24:12
213	Daryl Gilbert		26:08
188	William Herrmann	26:36
182	Steve McNeely		29:33
139	Christopher Bearden	43:48

Male 55-59
199	John Robson		20:42
43	Bud Timmons		22:12
100	Dennis Dailey		22:27
63	David Farrall		23:11
34	Ray Brown		23:12
55	Fred Burgess		23:48
121	Mike Wright		25:17
161	Mark Nathan		26:46
Greg McKay			27:03

Male 60-64
32	Gary Castner		22:55
51	Georie McAfee		23:55
57	Frank Malone		29:24
158	Rick Foresteire		31:54

Male 65-69
	Tom Ward		23:41
106	Darwin Tangen		26:25
103	Morris Johnson		31:02

Male 70+
17	Bob Pecor		26:49
138	Jack Lightle		27:19
124	Henry Campbell		37:20

Race Director, Matthew DeNote, mdenote at cfl.rr.com
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites