• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Fun 'n Sun 5K Results
Fun in the Sun 5K Results	
		
	Women's Results	
	Overall	
1	O'Keefe, Sandy	20:25.43
2	White, Renee	21:27.59
3	Patton, Brittany	22:40.39
	Masters:	
1	Cowart, Linda	23:11.00
	0-8:	
1	White, Brittany	38:52.02
	9-14:	
1	Shupe, Brandy	25:49.53
2	Strofus, Kimberly	25:58.65
3	Beckett, Jessie	30:57.55
4	Spence, Taylor	31:28.85
5	Weber, Micah	33:44.51
6	Fleeman, Rebecca	33:44.77
7	Canipe, Raechel	38:29.69
8	Milner, Brianna	38:44.70
9	Milner, Alexis	38:48.24
10	Estes, Bailey	40:21.93
11	Smith, Lindsey	42:24.87
12	Gomez, Christine	42:29.76
13	Bowman, Melody	44:39.40
	15-19:	
1	Conner, Lindsay	26:17.74
2	Soapes, Erin	31:12.93
3	Bristow, Eileen	31:46.49
4	Shupe, April	36:55.73
5	Schilling, Alex	37:58.18
6	Palmer, Cristin	44:28.43
7	Torma, Allison	50:03.76
8	Beck, Kim	50:05.08
9	Kienzle, Carolyn	51:06.23
10	Steiner, Megan	53:21.17
11	Steiner, Melinda	53:21.41
	20-24:	
1	Landry, Heidi	22:47.88
2	Mantel, Cory	23:46.66
3	Kennedy, Jamie	25:29.97
4	Strohfys, Amy	29:38.73
	25-29:	
1	Wolfe, Dawn	25:06.59
2	Boyle, Lea	27:01.78
3	Teer, Judy	32:41.29
4	Mikulas, Denise	36:26.18
5	Kuntz, Alicia	36:26.43
6	Lally, Marykate	37:20.26
	30-34:	
1	Rostron, Nicole	25:29.71
2	Miller, Diana	26:07.07
3	Cole, Julie	26:59.98
4	Wathen, Mary	29:45.83
5	Jones, Debra	30:59.85
6	Dickinson, Jen	34:24.36
	35-39:	
1	Hofmeister, Mary	25:26.47
2	Bauer, Noelle	26:00.31
3	Toppi, Michelle	26:31.00
4	Poole, Regina	31:38.90
5	Heatley, Wendy	32:36.36
	40-44:	
1	Bargers, Lee	24:43.43
2	Straka, Donna	25:23.30
3	Connell, Jo	25:31.31
4	Hunter, Kelly	25:40.76
5	Kuzminski, Cathy	28:00.39
6	McMahon, Joan	28:09.55
7	DeSena, Christine	31:32.75
8	Kennedy, Dana	33:57.91
9	Shupe, Michaela	36:56.78
10	Latshaw, Tracey	38:31.02
11	Witcher, Gloria	38:44.96
12	Lewandowski, Cathy	40:16.48
13	Smith, Cindy	40:31.93
14	Beckett, Ginna	40:40.63
	45-49:	
1	Ojeda, Kathy	23:36.25
2	Sponsler, Patti	23:36.57
3	Meadows, Joan	26:18.87
4	McKee, Linda	26:55.78
5	Williamson, Terri	32:19.40
6	Dunn, Dalys	37:43.21
7	Lahn, Kathy	50:17.21
	50-54:	
1	Doerflein, Anne	24:14.71
2	Weckerly, Deborah	27:07.91
3	Shofner, Carla	27:11.24
4	Flanders-Smith, Cindy	40:16.22
5	Palmer, Nancy	40:53.97
	60-64:	
1	Cobb, Diane	41:12.99
	70+	
1	Christensen, Jerri	26:12.72
		
		
	Men's Results:	
	Overall:	
1	Culver, John	16:48.94
2	Dennighhoff, Garrett	17:33.33
3	Gayle, Joel	17:33.90
	Masters:	
1	Anderson, Art	18:21.78
	0-8:	
1	DeSena, Hunter	31:29.25
2	Kennedy, Sean	33:58.44
	9-14:	
1	Kilgore, David	18:31.19
2	Clark, Dylan	20:40.51
3	Kline, Adam	21:48.46
4	Davidson, Tyler	23:17.25
5	Moore, Shane	23:19.33
6	Page, Eric	24:56.98
7	Bauer, Adam	26:00.02
8	Estes, Austin	28:51.65
9	Kennedy, Alec	31:49.30
10	Salvati, Reece	32:52.75
11	McKee, George	36:06.52
12	Bowman, Peter	39:12.46
13	Beckett, James	40:29.41
14	White, Zack	52:56.77
15	Banke, Alex	52:57.26
	15-19:	
1	Silva, Mike	17:43.77
2	Rego, Christopher	17:52.90
3	Meceda, Andrew	19:59.23
4	Williams, KoRay	24:26.51
5	Dobson, Ryan	27:41.29
6	Taylor, Richie	29:50.19
7	Laule, Damen	39:12.85
	20-24:	
1	Mak, Dara	22:39.33
	30-34:	
2	Fairbank, Mike	21:11.59
3	VanDuyne, Dave	21:11.89
4	 Plaster, Scott	22:31.29
5	Hamilton, Kris	24:46.45
6	Szabo, Steve	26:09.98
7	Ewing, James	27:02.27
	35-39:	
1	Caputo, Warren	20:27.79
2	Mitchell, Brent	23:32.04
3	McMahon, Doug	34:53.22
	40-44:	
1	Hernandez, Dave	19:11.91
2	Levine, Neal	19:29.40
3	Pippin, Mark	20:15.76
4	Givens, John	20:43.18
5	Roxburgh, Jim	21:25.67
6	Park, Ben	24:32.25
7	Harcourt, Scott	25:31.53
8	Silcox, Gary	27:58.52
9	DeSena, Russ	31:30.86
10	Spence, Rob	31:33.78
11	Weber, Mike	33:48.20
12	Kennedy, Will	33:58.20
13	Williamson, Jeff	34:24.58
14	Witcher, Thomas	38:52.26
15	Smith, Brett	40:32.18
	45-49:	
1	Bishop, Tim	18:38.04
2	Lothrop, John	19:58.96
3	DeBenedetto, Joel	20:34.12
4	Barton, Bruce	21:42.80
5	Walker, Haskell	21:47.01
6	Murtha, Brian	23:27.45
7	Werner, Joseph	24:17.39
8	Beckett, John	25:10.18
9	Lusz, Joel	25:10.62
10	Buker, Tom	26:03.36
11	Dunn, Mark	28:04.23
12	McKee, Pat	28:17.51
13	Eaton, Joe	31:42.87
	50-54:	
1	Mahoney, Matt	19:54.35
2	Slomins, Michael	20:22.42
3	Sgobbo, Don	23:23.42
4	Palmer, Chuck	26:19.13
5	Strohfus, Joe	29:41.41
	55-59:	
1	McKay, Greg	23:51.52
2	Thomas, Vern	26:54.92
3	Foresteire, Rick	28:33.05
4	McKee, David	30:20.71
5	Cibulsky, Steven	31:53.41
	60-64:	
1	Zeitfuss, Michael	21:37.03
2	Castner, Gary	22:09.59
3	Hughes, Del	22:19.56
4	Cobb, William	26:33.49
5	Maloney, Frank	27:39.64
	65-69:	
1	Morrell, James	29:20.83
	70+	
1	Campbell, Henry	34:06.86
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites