• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Sunrunners 10K Results
Overall Winner
Jim Van Veen, Melbourne, 23, 1, 34:32.
Overall Female Winner
Brenda Wilson, Stuart, 48, 12, 40:28.
Masters Male Winner
Tom Pobgee, Sunrise, 46, 2, 37:21.
Masters Female Winner
Shelia Haire, Vero Beach, 51, 30, 44:08.
Female 14 and Under
1, Sarah Kappel, 12, Vero Beach, 176, 1:03:40
Female 15 to 19:
1, Julie Northrup, 17, Vero Beach, 31, 44:10; 2, Aimee Kouns, 16, Vero Beach, 56, 48:53; 3,
Madison Wharton, 18, Port St. Lucie, 104, 54:44; 4, Amilyn Householder, 19, Boynton Beach,
133, 57:10
Female 20 to 24
1, Diane Dabb, 24, Palm Beach Gardens, 51, 47:57; 2, Rachael Schaffer, 24, Eustis, 123, 56:23;
3, Erin Glaser, 24, Vero Beach, 208, 1:11:52
Female 25 to 29
1, Kimberly Palmer, 26, Port St. Lucie, 39, 45:45; 2, Melissa Merrow, 27, Dunstable, MA, 40,
46:47; 3, Dawn Lash, 25, Vero Beach, 70, 51:30; 4, Gineen Ortega, 28, Vero Beach, 92, 53:37; 5,
Katie Collier, 25, Vero Beach, 101, 54:06; 6, Becca Conti, 25, Vero Beach, 151, 58:29;
Female 30 to 34
1, Lisa Folds, 34, Vero Beach, 48, 47:42; 2, Donna Rentas, 30, Vero Beach, 64, 50:58;3, Kelly
Fykes, 32, Vero Beach, 82, 52:59; 4, Melody Hernandez, 30, Stuart, 86, 53:10; 5, Ginny Hunt, 30,
Vero Beach, 87, 53:11; 6, Carla Widman, 31, Vero Beach, 97, 53:53; 7, Ann Marie Muller, 31,
Vero Beach, 128, 56:45; 8, Kaye Wetherald, 30, Vero Beach, 169, 1:02:33; 9, Sandra G.
Rennick, 32, Vero Beach, 171, 1:02:51; 10, Janina Kennedy, 34, Port St. Lucie, 192, 1:07:20
Female 35 to 39
1, Sally Marrack, 35, Vero Beach, 27, 43:53; 2, Pam Murphy, 36, Vero Beach, 35, 44:47; 3, Kathy
Gregg, 35, Vero Beach, 38, 45:42; 4, Sherri Glaab, 38, Vero Beach, 42, 47:14; 5, Andrea Allen,
36, Vero Beach, 67, 51:07; 6, Renee White, 39, Malabar, 68, 51:17; 7, Lori Mank, 35, Vero
Beach, 77, 52:28; 8, Anja Schulze, 35, Fort Pierce, 112, 55:26; 9, Pamela Morin, 35, Vero Beach,
118, 55:58; 10, Elaine Ragley, 39, Vero Beach, 140, 57:40; 11, Laura Beem, 39, Vero Beach,
141, 57:43; 12, Concessa Bowman, 37, Vero Beach, 143, 57:48; 13, Michele Theune, 37, Vero
 
Beach, 154, 59:11; 14, Theresa Marett, 38, Palm City, 174, 1:03:27; 15, Tanya Thistle, 37, Vero
Beach, 201, 1:09:56; 16, Cindy Davis, 38, Vero Beach, 221, 1:34:19
Female 40 to 44
1, Melinda Meyer, 40, Vero Beach, 55, 48:40; 2, Lori Lazorik, 43, Fort Pierce, 66, 51:07; 3, Pat
Duong, 40, Jensen Beach, 71, 51:31; 4, Tony Medvetz, 42, Vero Beach, 72, 51:46; 5, Mary Lunn,
42, Vero Beach, 73, 51:53; 6, Christy Smith, 44, Malabar, 88, 53:15; 7, JoAnn Betz, 44, Port St.
Lucie, 103, 54:30; 8, Nancy Leander, 42, Fort Pierce, 114, 55:47; 9, Norma Cassinari, 42, Vero
Beach, 139, 57:36; 10, Ann Walker, 41, Vero Beach, 152, 58:44; 11, Jeri Lynn Kranze, 40, Vero
Beach, 170, 1:02:46; 12, Ky Welchel, 40, Vero Beach, 173, 1:03:20; 13, Tamara Hamilton, 43,
Vero Beach, 191, 1:07:13; 14, Lynda Resos, 43, Stuart, 205, 1:11:21; 15, Tracy Botonis, 44,
Sebastian, 210, 1:12:56; 16, LeeAnn Meltzer, 42, Jupiter, 213, 1:15:57; 17, Carole Attas, 42, Vero
Beach, 215, 1:16:49
Female 45 to 49
1, Cynthia Washam, 48, Jensen Beach, 36, 45:16; 2, April Stearns, 45, Vero Beach, 57, 49:55; 3,
Abbe Newman, 47, Vero Beach, 84, 53:06; 4, Sharon King, 46, Vero Beach, 85, 53:07; 5,
Jennifer Donolo, 45, Ontario, CA, 90, 53:30; 6, Jenae Collins, 47, Vero Beach, 102, 54:13; 7,
Cindy Rodriguez, 48, Vero Beach, 105, 54:58; 8, Carrie Vanderspool, 45, Fort Pierce, 108, 55:09;
9, Susan Clay, 46, Vero Beach, 138, 57:34; 10, Joan Meadows, 46, Malabar, 146, 58:05; 11,
Patricia Shelly, 49, Palm City, 149, 58:23; 12, Nicci Olson, 48, Port St. Lucie, 166, 1:01:55; 13,
Michael Jarvis, 49, Vero Beach, 175, 1:03:38; 14, Debbie Kane, 49, Vero Beach, 184, 1:04:55;
15, Betsy French, 45, South Patrick Shores, 185, 1:05:56; 16, Marla Rhodes, 49, Malabar, 206,
1:11:42; 17, Kathy Sullivan, 47, Vero Beach, 220, 1:33:28;
Female 50 to 54
1, Stephanie Hahn, 52, Orchid, 34, 44:46; 2, Janice McCord, 50, Vero Beach, 74, 52:03; 3,
Patricia Taylor, 52, Vero Beach, 89, 53:30; 4, Eileen Youngblood, 53, Vero Beach, 116, 55:51; 5,
Margaret E. Ruddy, 54, Boynton Beach, 130, 57:04; 6. Patty Koukos, 50, Vero Beach, 136,
57:24; 7, Rosemary Sanford, 52, Vero Beach, 157, 59:39; 8, Suzanne Chesser, 51, Tamarac,
164, 1:01:26; 9, Debra Kappel, 54, Vero Beach, 186, 1:06:14; 10, Diane Hankle, 53, Vero Beach,
193, 1:07:23; 11, Betty Bucaccio, 50, Sebastian, 200, 1:09:54; 12, Deb Keatley, 51, Vero Beach,
203, 1:10:05
Female 55 to 59
1, Sharyn Slick, 59, Lancaster, PA, 109, 55:13; 2, Janet Casterton, 57, Vero Beach, 132, 57:09;
3, Peggy Smith, 58, Tequesta, 134, 57:12; 4, Rose Schafer, 55, Vero Beach, 147, 58:15; 5,
Jenette Dozoretz, 55, Weston, 156, 59:37; 6, Barbara Cahoy, 59, Vero Beach, 183, 1:04:41; 7,
Pat Moody, 59, Barefoot Bay, 195, 1:09:28; 8, Nancy L. Taylor, 57, Vero Beach, 197, 1:09:37; 9,
Joyce Zymroz, 58, Vero Beach, 211, 1:13:39; 10, Barbara Giuffredo, 57, Vero Beach, 219,
1:29:34
Female 60 to 64
1, Pat Burrows, 63, Vero Beach, 153, 58:59; 2, Sue Peowski, 64, Mystic, CT, 158, 1:00:09; 3,
Eleanor Hanley, 60, Palm City, 181, 1:04:27; 4, Barbara Windland, 61, Melbourne, 190, 1:06:25;
Female 65 to 69
1, Marilyn Milliken, 65, Vero Beach, 196, 1:09:34; 2, Rosemary McCloskey, 65, Barefoot Bay,
198, 1:09:43; 3, Merri Clifford, 65, Vero Beach, 212, 1:15:52
Female 70 to 74
1, Annette Hardy, 73, Vero Beach, 214, 1:16:38
Male 14 and Under
1. Hunter Kappel, 14, Vero Beach, 80, 52:54; 2. Robby Sousa, 14, Stuart, 110, 55:24;    ; Male 15
to 19; 1. Craig Munshower, 19, Sebastian, 14, 41:12.
 
Male 20 to 24
1. John Binkley, Jr., 20, Vero Beach, 115, 55:49.
Male 25 to 29
1. Brian Bachman, 26, Vero Beach, 33, 44:41; 2. Ryan C. Lash, 27, Vero Beach, 37, 45:30; 3.
Brian McGowan, 26, Vero Beach, 91, 53:32; 4. Andy Kesier, 25, Vero Beach, 95, 53:47; 5. Frank
Roberto, 27, Vero Beach, 96, 53:53; 6. Justin Feasel, 25, Vero Beach, 189, 1:06:23; 7. Scott
McLam, 25, Fort Pierce, 209, 1:12:07.
Male 30 to 34
1. Eddie Branigan, 33, Vero Beach, 3, 37:28; 2. Christopher S. Fowehouse, 30, Vero Beach, 60,
50:31; 3. Ian Icenhower, 34, Palm Beach Gardens, 62, 50:40; 4. Jason Fykes, 34, Vero Beach,
93, 53:38; 5. Duke Howells, 32, Sebastian, 121, 56:16; 6. Patrick Toole, 31, Vero Beach, 165,
1:01:31
Male 35 to 39
1. Sean Black, 37, Melbourne, 4, 37:29; 2. Keith Marrack, 35, Vero Beach, 11, 40:22; 3. Bob
Gray, 36, Vero Beach, 18, 41:56; 4. Bill Mallon, 38, Vero Beach, 28, 44:07; 5. Gordon Bonin, 35,
Vero Beach, 106, 55:04; 6. Glenn Rustay, 35, Vero Beach, 129, 57:02; 7. Shawn Hoyt, 37, Vero
Beach, 178, 1:04:05
Male 40 to 44
1. Paul Rancatore, 43, Vero Beach, 15, 41:27; 2. Craig Weyandt, 40, Vero Beach, 20, 42:38; 3.
Will Murphy, 40, Vero Beach, 43, 47:24; 4. Chris Medvetz, 42, Vero Beach, 69, 51:27; 5. Andrew
Lunn, 43, Vero Beach, 76, 52:16; 6. Steve Marcinik, 42, Sebastian, 113, 55:44; 7. Gary John
Norman, 41, Vero Beach, 122, 56:19; 8. Michael Wein, 41, Vero Beach, 145, 57:53; 9. Ed Izsak,
40, Vero Beach, 177, 1:03:54
Male 45 to 49
1. Roger Travis, 47, Fort Pierce, 8, 39:19; 2. Tim Bishop, 46, Vero Beach, 17, 41:54; 3. Michael
Parker, 49, Vero Beach, 19, 42:05; 4. Joe DiBenedetto, 45, Vero Beach, 23, 43:09; 5. Bill Becker,
47, Vero Beach, 26, 43:48; 6. Mark Yochum, 47, Palm City, 29, 44:08; 7. Keith Kalish, 45, Vero
Beach, 32, 44:27; 8. Jim Shafer, 46, Vero Beach, 50, 47:55; 9. John Feasel, 49, Vero Beach, 53,
48:25; 10. John Binkley, 49, Vero Beach, 58, 49:57; 11. Tim Grabenhaver, 49, Vero Beach, 63,
50:52; 12. Robert O'Brien, 47, Palm City, 83, 53:00; 13. Ron Kouns, 48, Vero Beach, 99, 54:02;
14. Robert J. Sousa, Sr., 47, Stuart, 111, 55:25; 15. Bill Penney, 49, Vero Beach, 120, 56:15; 16.
Chris Schaffer, 48, Eustis, 124, 56:24; 17. Paul Newman, 48, Vero Beach, 135, 57:22; 18. David
Thompson, 49, Tallahassee, 137, 57:25; 19. Brian Ihnen, 46, Sebastian, 167, 1:02:22; 20.
Timonthy Collins, 45, Vero Beach, 172, 1:02:55; 21. Danny Tesney, 48, Jensen Beach, 188,
1:06:16
Male 50 to 54
1. Mike Dahan, 50, Fort Pierce, 9, 39:37; 2. Charles Sullivan, Jr., 51, Vero Beach, 10, 39:51; 3.
Herbert Valdes, 53, Vero Beach, 25, 43:42; 4. Moe Morris, 53, Vero Beach, 49, 47:46; 5. William
Urban, 51, Vero Beach, 52, 48:00; 6. Tom McKenna, 50, Palm City, 54, 48:37; 7. Dale Martin, 54,
Vero Beach, 65, 51:02; 8. Michael Chimney, 54, Jupiter, 94, 53:42; 9. Ed Glaser, 51, Vero Beach,
119, 56:05; 10. Robert French, 50, South Patrick Shores, 142, 57:47; 11. Paul A. Keatley, 50,
Vero Beach, 159, 1:00:25; 12. Charles Sanford, 51, Vero Beach, 204, 1:10:06
Male 55 to 59
1. Raymond Gatien, 57, Vero Beach, 21, 42:43; 2. Bob Dozoretz, 56, Weston, 24, 43:13; 3. John
Rorick, 59, Vero Beach, 45, 47:26; 4. Mark Ashdown, 57, Vero Beach, 100, 54:04; 5. Herman
Fountain, 58, Vero Beach, 125, 56:25; 6. Ken Wells, 56, Vero Beach, 131, 57:05; 7. Eugene
O'Neill, 55, Vero Beach, 155, 59:24; 8. Peter Joyce, 56, Vero Beach, 168, 1:02:23; 9. David
Hankle, 55, Vero Beach, 194, 1:07:23; 10. David Botonis, 57, Sebastian, 202, 1:09:59
 
Male 60 to 64
1. Ed Ruby, 62, Fort Pierce, 41, 46:54; 2. Ed Branigan, 60, Vero Beach, 44, 47:25; 3. Bob Bond,
63, Vero Beach, 75, 52:09; 4. Lee Eastwood, 63, Sebastian, 126, 56:39; 5. Jim Keenan, 63, Vero
Beach, 127, 56:42; 6. Sam Block, 60, Vero Beach, 150, 58:27; 7. George Connelly, 60, Vero
Beach, 163, 1:01:20; 8. Al Benkert, 60, Vero Beach, 216, 1:17:12
Male 65 to 69
1. Clem McGrath, 66, Golchester, CT,   61, 50:31; 2. Larry Heffer, 65, Palm Beach Gardens, 79,
52:39; 3. Joe Stidham, 67, Vero Beach, 117, 55:57; 4. Richard Cahoy, 68, Vero Beach, 148,
58:17; 5. John Willmott, 68, Vero Beach, 180, 1:04:21; 6. Mark Windland, 66, Melbourne, 218,
1:22:43
Male 70 to 74
1. Ed Hardy, 73, Vero Beach, 160, 1:00:51; 2. Nicholas Valerio, 73, Hobe Sound, 162, 01:19; 3.
Russ Stutzman, 71, Jensen Beach, 187, 1:06:15; 4. Don Palinkas, 71, Vero Beach, 217, 1:19:19
Male 75 and Up
1. Mike Fremont, 84, Cincinnati, OH, 182, 1:04:36
Co-Ed Relay Teams
1. Valerie Quant/Brian Quant, 47, 47:39; 2. Bill Honey/Cindy Honey, 98, 53:58; 3. Charles
Eccleston/Anne Simmons, 144, 57:50; 4. Bill Robinson/Sue Manson, 161, 1:01:06; 5. Elizabeth
Cross-Knutson/Nicholas Knutson, 179, 1:04:11
Female Relay Teams
1. Ashley Muller/Julie Cupka, 16, 41:31; 2. Erin GolenyGrace Thomas, 22, 43:00; 3. Jeremy
Wynn/Adam Knutson, 107, 55:05; 4. Tina Bellonca/Diana Buglion, 207, 1:11:47.
Male Relay Teams
1. Andrew Edgecomb/Adave Rosemell, 5, 38:09; 2. Aaron Wade/Kevin Brennen, 7, 38:55; 3.
Samir Patel/Robert Lipscomb, 13, 40:58; 4. Daniel Fourmont/Sion Fourreau, 46, 47:37.
One Mile Kids Race:
Sydney Murphy, 8, St. Edwards; Geneva A. Anderson, II, 11, home school; KJ Anderson, 8,
home school; Corinn Beem, 11, Oslo Middle; Anthony Beem, 9, Citrus Elementary; Haley Glaab,
10, Osceola; Keaton Mank, 9, ; Treyton McLeod, 7, Osceola; Kaitlin Haire, 12, St. Edwards; Sam
Marrack, 5, St. Edwards; John Marrack, 3, First Baptist; Iban Dumas, 9, Beachland Elementary;
Emily Honey, 7, Liberty Magnet; Bridget Honey, 4, Sunshine Kids; Ryan Glaab, 8, Osceola; W.
Connor Weyandt, 11, Citrus Elementary; Kelly Pobgee, 9, ; Noah Meltzer, 9, Jupiter Academy;
Alissa Rentas, 6, ; Matthew O'Neill, 9, Beachland Elementary; Olivia Lazorik, 4, St. Edwards;
Abby Barnhart, 9, Osceola; Grace Atherton, 13, Gifford; James Atherton, 10, Oslo Middle; Ashley
Aliff, 4, Master's Academy; Austin Aliff, 6, Master's Academy; Sergio Molina, 11, ; Lorena Molina,
11, ; Micah Vinet, 5, Master's Academy; Ashley MacIntyre, 8, Beachland Elementary; Steven
Croom, 6, Master's Academy; Andrew Lovelady, 8, Willow; Ellie Gregg, 5, St. Edwards; Ruby
Gregg, 3, St. Edwards; Gabby Allen, 6, ; Jimmy Allen, 6, ; Garrett Bowman, 9, Glendale
Elementary; Karina Bowman, 8, Glendale Elementary; Deanna Bowman, 5, Glendale Elementary;
Mary Scheidt, 8, Osceola; Ashton Folds, 7, Glendale Elementary; Cameron Cave, 9, Osceola;
Elizabeth Scheidt, 10, Osceola; Preston Cooper, 8, Beachland Elementary; Ryan Hiser, 10,
Glendale Elementary; Tamara Hunt, 10, home school; Savannah Brook, 12, Sebastian Middle
School; Chase Brook, 9, Glendale Elementary; Elliot Thomas, 6, St. Edwards; Nyah Yocono, 5,
Community Preschool; Aubrie Yacono, 3, Community Preschool; Jared Tench, 8, Osceola; Tom
Silva, 6, Beachland Elementary; Quinn Hiaasen, 6, St. Edwards; Macie Hill, 9, ; Aleia Carlson, 8,
Liberty Magnet; Kendra Hill, 5, ; Cayla Hill, 8, Oslo Middle; Lauren Fessler, 12, St. Edwards;
Sarah Brown, 12, St. Edwards; Lake Thistle, , ; Jordan Feek, 12, St. Edwards; Chad Wood, 8,
 
Oslo Middle School; Guy Borcherds, 8, Beachland Elementary Elementary; Tyler Helms, 11, St.
Edwards; Zoey Whitman, 8, St. Edwards.
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites