• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Reindeer Run 5K Results
Women's Results:

First Place Overall:		Kelly Santaella		19:02		Age: 27		
Second Place Overall:		Elyse Autrey		20:08		Age: 17	
Third Place Overall		Doina Tanase		20:32		Age: 36	

Master?s Champion:		Janet Canfield		20:41		Age: 45	


Age Group:  0-9	
Name				Time				Overall place
Courtenay Jacovitz		32:09				88
Erika Dietl			35:40				111
Audrey Kirk			36:09				112
Erin Keane			36:52				123
Rachel White			44:24				153


		
Age Group- 10-14	
Name				Time				Overall place
Melissa Jones			20:52				5
Hannah Kaufmann		21:51				10
Cassie Rosolowski		24:52				27
Sydney Drinkwater		26:18				38
Allison Penovich		26:23				41
Mariel McLaughlin		26:54				46
Rachel McAllister		27:06				51
Lauren Dietl			28:37				64
Amanda Ellison		28:39				66
Jessica Miller			30:18				74
Rachel Williams		30:26				76
Christine Gal			33:29				97
Rachel Kabbord		33:44				99
Dorothy Gal			33:56				100
Jessica Lynch			34:45				104
Nycole Pearson		36:50				121
Lilli Szabo			42:09				146
Rachel Crawford		42:15				148
Shelby Kirk			45:03				158
Haley Haskins			49:46				175



Age Group:  15-19	
Name				Time				Overall place
Stephanie Jones		24:34				23
Melissa Miller			30:46				79
Lauren Walz			31:10				83
Nora Sherlock			31:16				84
Kate Fricker			31:48				87
Jocelyn Rice			32:19				90
Christina Petsos		42:07				144


Age Group:  20-24	
Name				Time				Overall place
Robin Niles			24:06				22
Carlie Phaneuf			25:28				32
Jamie Kennedy			27:54				57
Brittany Glass			30:55				80
Linda Keller			37:29				125




Age Group:  25-29	
Name				Time				Overall place
Cara Jevitt			22:40				11
Laura Stepo			29:49				70
Elizabeth Maas			29:50				71
Kate Latorre			32:58				93
Kelly Friel			35:04				105
Kara Niedevmeier		36:30				118
Kelly Hedgespeth		39:47				139


Age Group:  30-34	
Name				Time				Overall place
Nadine Kalajian		22:40				12
Rubiela Vinje			25:30				34
Gina Dickerson		25:51				36
Doreen Burrell		28:07				61
Shelli Guy			31:04				81
Shialine Falzone		32:56				92
Susan Seymour		33:29				97
Mary Anderson		34:15				101
Lisa Haggar			38:28				129
Patti Montalvo			38:37				131
Melanie Turnbach		39:10				136
Jessica Wright			39:16				137
Carmen Assad			39:27				138
Kris Nighswonger		45:02				156



Age Group:  35-39	
Name				Time				Overall place
Paige Sierra			20:54				6
Mercie Pliego			21:18				7
Cheryl Josie			22:55				15
Michelle Smurl			23:58				21
Jacqueline Seawright		25:50				35
Sandra Gannon		26:08				37
Carol McCaushin		27:12				54
Lorisa Hilburn			28:27				62
Cynthia Nicholas		30:06				72
Jayne Wilkerson		31:28				85
Meredith Ciccone		32:59				95
Amina Eperjesi		33:41				98
Rebecca Sparks		36:35				120
Laura Carroll			39:05				134
Billie Gentry			42:18				150
Tammie Jones			42:31				151
Diana Jabbour			45:42				160
Kelly Haskins			49:16				174


Age Group:  40-44	
Name				Time				Overall place
Lori Kruger			21:45				9
Nancy Buonanni		22:48				13
Robin Hernandez		23:37				18
Kimberly Badgett		24:50				26
Suzie Enlow			25:09				29
Donna Straka-Acton		25:18				31
Connie Paxson		26:22				40
Ranea Mackey			26:43				43
Besnadelle Woods		27:01				48
Robin Willaims		27:03				49
Mary Ann Keane		27:05				50
Teresa Williams		27:08				52
Kelly Hunter			27:15				55
Donna McLaughlin		27:31				56
Angela Lobdell			28:01				59
Linda McKee			29:24				68
Betsy French			30:14				73
Cherie Heimer		30:32				78
Vanessa Judson		32:22				91
Christine Smith		35:11				106
Lesley Hima			35:18				107
Donna Hughes		35:36				110
Molly Kirk			36:10				113
Mandy Ellis			37:31				126
Mary Beth Rood		37:35				127
Mary Ann Hanley		37:36				128
Laura Gay			39:08				135
Abigail Vanaman		45:03				157



Age Group:  45-49	
Name				Time				Overall place
Carol Ball			21:38				8
Susan Sheehan			22:49				14
Sue Holstein			23:04				16
Lauren Wilkin			23:51				19
Lydia Dixon			23:52				20
Mary Wills			24:41				24
Suzie Biery			25:05				28
Debbie Rescott		25:11				30
Karen Sanchez			25:29				33
Christy Zieres			26:22				39
Gina Caccamo			26:29				42
Joan Meadows			26:52				45
Lynn Clark			27:01				47
Roseanne Bessenaire		28:28				63
Theresa Miller			28:38				65
Holly Herrmann		31:05				82
Kathy Gay			31:41				86
Lynne Mountcastle		36:17				114
Diana Moriarty		36:25				115
Karen Furton			36:27				116
Elizabeth Ring			36:31				119
Judy Bailey			36:51				122
Julie Kabbord			37:28				124
Vicki Glass			48:06				170


Age Group:  50-54	
Name				Time				Overall place
Sue Strout			23:13				17
Anne Doerflein		24:42				25
Linda Belanger			26:51				44
Susie O?Connell		29:34				69
Jan Stephenson		30:31				77
Mary Ann Bowman		32:12				89
Blanche Morrison		36:29				117
Sherry Kennedy		39:02				133
Donna McKinley		41:56				143
Kathy King			42:10				147
Susan Molineaux		44:59				155


Age Group:  55-59	
Name				Time				Overall place
Marilyn Whisner		28:44				67
Lynn Dubois			32:59				94


Age Group:  60-64	
Name				Time				Overall place
Eleanor Hunt			27:10				53
Willy Moolenaar		27:59				58
Susie Koontz			28:04				60
Andrea Esch			38:36				130
Judith Barrett			40:44				140
Kacee Weber			42:08				145
Mary Anne Savage		45:04				159


Age Group:  65-69	
Name				Time				Overall place
Kay Hughes			30:25				75
Katie Marsh			35:32				108
Yvonne Cisar			38:59				132
Joan Mahoney			42:17				149

Age Group:  70-74	
Name				Time				Overall place

Age Group: 75+	
Name				Time				Overall place
Angela Saldana-Reamey	35:34				109


Men's Results:
First Place Overall:		Nathaniel Taylor		16:15		Age: 17
Second Place Overall:		John Jura			16:56		Age: 27
Third Place Overall		Steven Hedgespeth		17:07		Age: 27

Master?s Champion:		Bob Christensen		18:08		Age: 48


Age Group:  0-9	
Name				Time				Overall place
Jake Davidson			25:17				81
Dylan Beitel			25:59				91
Michael Lynch			26:38				100
Thomas Seymour		27:08				107
Clay Myers			30:45				128
Ryan Kressler			31:15				134
Alec Diamond			36:31				153
Jimmy Pisiano			36:41				155
Lee Davidson			37:12				156
Zach Davidson		37:29				157
Skyler Gay			39:00				158
Nathan Nighswonger		45:01				163



Age Group- 10-14	
Name				Time				Overall place
Charles Ballou			17:51				6
Jonathan Brown		18:58				15
Jason Boulais			21:50				43
Ian Clark			21:50: 88			44
Danny Pippin			21:56				47
Daniel Penovich		23:16				61
Trent Hunter			24:03				65
Noah Jacovitz			25:15				80
Conor Bailey			25:56				104
Charlie Stankle		26:56				105
Zoltan Szabo			33:38				147
Michael Ellison			34:55				150
Andrew Haddad		44:12				161
Galen Morley			48:52				170

Age Group:  15-19	
Name				Time				Overall place
Aaron Gates			17:39				5
Joseph Sherman		18:37				10
Mike Silva			18:38				11
Wesley Gates			18::50				13
Garrett Denninghoff		19:22				18
Rory Rowan			19:44				22
Kevin Moriarty		31:50				139
Alex Boucher			36:31				153


Age Group:  20-24	
Name				Time				Overall place
Cedric Ching			20:20				31



Age Group:  25-29	
Name				Time				Overall place
Ed Springer			20:06				27
Kevin Verret			21:36				41
Hans Pederson		27:22				109
Paul Nichols			28:09				115
Aleks Latorre			32:58				144



Age Group:  30-34	
Name				Time				Overall place
Jamie Marchio			17:15				4
Mike Doyle			19:55				24
Todd Angell			20:05				26
Jesse Kabaservine		20:10				28
Mike Fairbank			22:07				52
Randy Wasserman		24:13				66
Michael McCaushin		24:14				67
Greg Savage			25:09				79
Dana Knapp			31:11				132
David Whitley			33:02				145

Age Group:  35-39	
Name				Time				Overall place
Sean Black			17:54				7
John Blossom			19:54				23
Rickey Richardson		21:20				38
Trevor Burke			22:05				50
Mike Dalton			22:46				56
Andrew Kelly			25:19				83
Rishi Maharaj			25:48				88
Jim Gannon			27:01				106
Douglas Siegal			27:28				111
John Gal			29:32				121
Roy Nicholas			30:02				124
Walter Kressler		31:15				135

Age Group:  40-44	
Name				Time				Overall place
Danny Barrett			19:17				16
Dave Hernandez		19:17: 74			17
Tom Gillespie			20:01				25
Ray Ferngren			20:48				32
Mark Pippin			21:04				35
Jeffrey Hangreaves		21:42				42
Andrew Blossom		21:52				46
Kevin Leiker			21:57				48
Roger Gibson			22:01				49
Bob Paxson			22:16				53
Ralph Maccarone		23:44				63
Steve Foster			24:18				69
Chuck Beitel			24:25				71
Jeff Rosolowski		24:56				76
Anthony Garganese		25:26				84
Jeff Hedrick			25:33				86
Ron Schmid			25:49				89
Bart Pannullo			25:50				90
Paul Drinkwater		26:20				97
Joseph Boulais			26:40				101
Troy Scott			29:24				120
Scott Decatur			33:07				146
Bob Dietel			35:41				151


Age Group:  45-49	
Name				Time				Overall place
Roger Travis			18:29				9
Art Anderson			18:38				12
Patrick McCormick		18:52				14
Brad Soergel			21:29				39
Keith Kowalske		21:33				40
Bruce Jettleman		22:57				59
Ricky McDonald		23:11				60
Kent Beringer			25:18				82
Tom Buker			26:13				94
Bill Jarns			26:18				95
Terence Burke		26:42				102
Jim Toney			27:18				108
Ken Winn			27:27				110
John Edginton			28:06				114
Michael Deane			28:21				116
Gene Grieshaber		29:50				122
Pat McKee			29:53				123
Brian Myers			30:45				128
Bill Buonanni			30:58				131
Bennett Boucher		31:13				133
Gilbert Russell			31:29				137
Gary Whitmore		32:38				140
Ken Flieder			32:41				141
James Stiteler			33:40				148
Kevin Lynch			34:47				149

Age Group:  50-54	
Name				Time				Overall place
Loren Serwin			19:23				19
Michael Miller			19:29				20
Jerry Bird			19:40				21
Peter Gelzinis			20:11				29
John Robson			20:19				30
John Fricano			20:56				33
Michael Slomins		21:00				34
Robert Ferngren		21:17				36
Tom Hoffman			21:19				37
Bud Timmons			23:21				62
John Bounds			24:23				70
Paul Julian			24:31				72
John Vieski			24:44				74
Tony Stanzione		25:02				77
Daryl Gilbert			25:43				87
Jovan Barzellatto		26:05				92
Robert French			26:36				99
Ken Ingraham			27:39				113
Dean Ribaudo			28:33				117
Michael Rice			30:49				130
Michael McAllister		31:33				138

Age Group:  55-59	
Name				Time				Overall place
David Farrell			22:31				54
Dennis Dailey			22:34				55
Fred Burgess			22:55				57
Steve Ramsey			24:15				68
Vern Thomas			24:40				73
Gregory McKay		26:11				93
Frank Webbe			26:19				96
Bill Barrett			28:55				119
Peter Nichols			30:05				125
Rick Foresteire		30:32				126

Age Group:  60-64	
Name				Time				Overall place
Gary Castner			21:51				45
Michael Zeitfuss		22:05				51
Dennis Testa			22:56				58
Bill  Bright			23:59				64
Ken Frey			25:07				78
Frank Maloney			27:30				112
Robert Martinson		35:47				152
Rlick Sherlock			48:47				169


Age Group:  65-69	
Name				Time				Overall place
Don Garsh			24:45				75
Darwin Tangen		26:21				98
Morris Johnson		31:19				136
James Morrell			32:56				143



Age Group:  70-74	
Name				Time				Overall place
Harold Meggs			25:29				85
Jack Lightle			26:53				103
Bob Pecor			28:50				118
Harry Bestow			30:44				127


Age Group: 75+	
Name				Time
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites